Skip to Content

Staff Directory

Division
Name Position Email.Address@tn.gov Phone
Executive
Richard Rhoda Executive Director Richard.Rhoda (615) 741-7561
Ann Collett Internal Auditor Ann.Collett (615) 253-7463
THEC/TSAC Fiscal Affairs - Link to Staff
     
Grants and Scholarships
Tim Phelps Associate Executive Director for Grant and Scholarship Programs Tim.Phelps (615) 253-7441
Robert Biggers Lottery Scholarship Program Director Robert.Biggers (615) 253-7453
Jana McCall Financial Aid Program Specialist Jana.McCall (615) 253-7466
Leah Louallen Director of Grant & Scholarship Programs Leah.Louallen (615) 253-7478
Kathy Stripling Grant & Scholarship Analyst Kathy.Stripling (615) 253-7480
Cindy Runnels Grant & Scholarship Analyst Cindy.Runnels (615) 253-7479
David Chandler Administrative Services Assistant IV David.Chandler (615) 253-7448
Deloise Henry Accounting Technician II Deloise.Henry (615) 253-7481
Amber Odom Administrative Services Assistant III Amber.Odom (615) 253-5517
Sarah Petty Administrative Assistant II Sarah.Petty (615) 253-7483
Tracy Biggers Administrative Assistant II Tracy.Biggers (615) 253-7460
Compliance and Legal Affairs
Peter Abernathy Senior Associate Executive Director and Staff Attorney Peter.Abernathy (615) 532-6065
Marcie Mills Paralegal Marcie.Mills (615) 532-3500
Darolyn Porter TSAC Compliance Director Darolyn.Porter (615) 253-7472
Karen Myers Compliance Manager Karen.Myers (615) 253-7473
Sarah Quinlan TSAC Compliance Officer Sarah.Quinlan (615) 253-7461
LaTonja Gully-Webster TSAC Compliance Officer LaTonja.Gully-Webster (615) 253-7444
Indrani Ojha Director of Student Information Systems Indrani.Ojha (615) 253-7462
Frances Saylors Administrative Assistant I Frances.Saylors (615) 253-7477
Loan Administration
Jane Pennington Associate Executive Director for Loan Administration Jane.Pennington (615) 253-7487
Stephanie Aylor Student Loan Program Administrator Stephanie.Aylor (615) 253-7485
Bill Heath Business Development Specialist Bill.Heath (615) 532-3497
Don Lewis Client Representative Don.Lewis (615) 532-3511
Susan Quinnan Client Representative Susan.Quinnan (615) 253-7486
Debi Moore Client Representative Debi.Moore (615) 253-7475
Cathy Jones NGS Marketing Representative Cathy.L.Jones  
Terri Parchment Director of Client Services and Review Terri.Parchment (615) 253-7445
Julie Hester Client Representative Julie.Hester (615) 532-3498
Michelle Farley Client Representative Michelle.Farley (615) 532-9520
Deborah Caruso Client Representative Deborah.Caruso (615) 253-7457
Rita Keeton Client Representative Rita.Keeton (615) 532-1794
Jill Vickers Default Aversion Field Representative Jill.Vickers  
Debby Nuchols Default Aversion Field Representative Debby.Nuchols  
Diann Cox Administrative Assistant I Diann.Cox (615) 253-7469
Communication Services
Diane LeJeune Associate Executive Director for Communication Services Diane.LeJeune (615) 253-7452
Janise Daniel Counselor Services Director Janise.Daniel (615) 253-7455
Jason Seay Director of Outreach and College Access Jason.Seay (615) 253-7459
Vacant Outreach Specialist for East Tennessee   (615) 417-0355
Eric Farmer Outreach Specialist for Southeast Tennessee Eric.Farmer (423) 326-7198
Sam Mullins Outreach Specialist for Upper Cumberland Tennessee Sam.Mullins (931) 303-3296
Annie Trout Outreach Specialist for South Middle Tennessee Annie.Trout (615) 604-0119
James Snider Outreach Specialist for North Middle Tennessee James.Snider (615) 517-1033
Stephen Moten Outreach Specialist for West Tennessee Stephen.Moten (731) 571-7888
Felicia Orr Outreach Specialist for Southwest Tennessee Felicia.Orr (615) 390-4461
Robert Warfield Communications Representative Robert.Warfield (615) 253-7465
Anta Dozier Communications Representative Anta.Dozier (615) 532-3499
Alicia Pickett Communications Representative Alicia.Pickett (615) 253-7464