Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 1 :   Aakers - Appling

 


A
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AakersEllisHardin191039699
AarmerInfant of JackRoane191171023
AaronJohn Z.Lake191052013
AaronTalmusLake190851854
AbbeyA. S. (Mrs.)Roane1908-1271254
AbbittArchie T.Montgomery190964652
AbbittNora LeeDavidson191117417
AbbottAlafareBenton19101823
AbbottBatesLoudon191054930
AbbottDonnie D.Rhea191170806
AbbottE. H.Hamilton191033729
AbbottFlora E.Blount19113098
AbbottFrank Roane190970950
AbbottHerbertLoudon191154964
AbbottInfantLoudon190955140
AbbottInfantBenton19111910
AbbottInfantBenton19111911
AbbottIssa BelleBenton19111924
AbbottJamesHancock190837740
AbbottJohnShelby191181780
AbbottMaryBlount19112652
AbbottMary AnnHamilton191035302
AbbottSamPickett191268722
AbbottVergie BelleBlount19092484
AbbottWilliamDavidson191017199
AbbottWilliam T.Carroll19096293
AbelA. E.Davidson191014776
AbelInfant of C. W.Hamilton191034306
AbelaMandyRhea191270902
AbeleRosemond (Mrs.)Shelby190876666
AbenatheySmithDyer191023860
AbernathyAbersonMaury191263030
AbernathyAllGiles191129014
AbernathyAlsieGiles191029005
AbernathyAnnaMontgomery191264818
AbernathyBenMaury190961887
AbernathyBobGiles191028834
AbernathyDellaLawrence191055637
AbernathyElma Maury191062463
AbernathyEmily B.Montgomery191164835
AbernathyEmitDavidson190913797
AbernathyEugeneDavidson191212423
AbernathyFrancisDavidson191215101
AbernathyHowardWeakley190894012
AbernathyIdaDavidson191115785
AbernathyIndiana Carroll19126084
AbernathyInfantDavidson190919102
AbernathyInfantShelby191085391
AbernathyInfantWeakley191094314
AbernathyInfantWeakley191094315
AbernathyInfantDavidson191217448
AbernathyInfant of JamesMaury191162977
AbernathyJ. A.McMinn191256740
AbernathyJohn C.Giles191229499
AbernathyJohn S.Shelby191181659
AbernathyJudyMcMinn191156540
AbernathyKirbyDavidson190916499
AbernathyLeeDavidson191014123
AbernathyLeonDavidson191020297
AbernathyLuellaDavidson191014071
AbernathyM. J.Tipton191189363
AbernathyMarcellaGiles191228574
AbernathyMaryDavidson191012764
AbernathyMaryGiles191029799
AbernathyMary E.Lawrence190955636
AbernathyMiltonHamilton191297701
AbernathyMinerva J.Carroll19126085
AbernathyMittie LouGiles190829035
AbernathyRobertDavidson190913796
AbernathyRobertGiles191129474
AbernathyRobert ClaytonHamilton191137198
AbernathyRobinGiles191028824
AbernathySamuelDavidson190815200
AbernathySarahShelby190980640
AbernathySylviaShelby190981505
AbernathyW. M.Lauderdale191252357
AbernathyWillie MayGiles191028831
AbernathyWilsonGiles190929575
AbernathyWilson Giles190929700
AbernathyWritGiles191129006
AbieInfantPolk191169310
AbieInfantPolk191169510
AblesInfant of GidSequatchie190975210
AblesJ. B.Blount19113125
AbnerathyGeorgeDavidson191015400
AbneySarahStewart191186959
AbottInfantLincoln191254008
AbrahamAaronShelby191176971
AbrahamAaronShelby191178504
AbrahamDuraShelby191177906
AbrahamMaryShelby190881940
AbramAngelineKnox191149675
AbramEmmaShelby191179172
AbramJames (Mrs.)Wayne191093531
AbramLeonardShelby190876657
AbramsLee A.Wayne191193612
AbramsMackHamilton190835030
AbsentBenton White191095020
AbsonJohnHaywood191141707
AbstenAllenDavidson190918990
AbstinLee Wilson191197054
AbstonAllenDavidson190917879
AbstonEmerPutnam191269633
AbstonHannahDavidson190912920
AbstonHannahDavidson190919660
AbstonHannahDavidson190919669
AbstonIdaDavidson191018341
AbstonLucyCumberland191111985
AbstonMinnieCumberland191012111
Abstun[blank]Anderson1910846
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AcersBertheyScott190874898
AcersWyolaScott190974899
AceyWilliamShelby191185186
AchesonMary RuthShelby190984900
AcheyE. E. (Mrs.)Montgomery190865271
AchordAnnHardeman191038964
AckensE. D.Shelby191278733
AckermanJessie MayShelby191181708
AckermanR. H.Shelby191180425
AckersonCharlesHamilton191136499
AckinMaggieHaywood190841625
AcklenGussie MaiRoane191171579
AcklenInfantMarion191060407
AcklenLaura BillMarion190960698
AcklenWilliam T.Shelby190983362
AcklinAgnesMarion191060537
AcklinEthellMarion191160590
AcklinGladyFranklin191026381
AcklinLenaMarion191260490
AcklinNellie (Mrs.)Hamilton191236670
AckmanJohnDavidson190919255
AcockH. D.Marion190860701
AcockW.Williamson191295800
AcorMarthaCrockett191111376
AcorWilliam LaytonCrockett191111375
AcornsFetnaDavidson191119733
AcreLularShelby191076279
AcredMaynardShelby190882721
Acree[blank]Haywood191241997
AcreeCurtis N.Stewart190986696
AcreeP. A.Hardeman191238765
AcreeSallieStewart190986900
ActkinsEmmaShelby190982460
ActonE. E.Davidson190813272
ActonSallieCocke191010442
AcufAnieCumberland191111962
Acuff[blank] (Dr. )Bedford1908 (?)1002
AcuffAnna RuthUnion191191297
AcuffH. L.Grainger191030280
AcuffInfantGrainger190929966
AcuffInfantGrainger191130283
AcuffInfant of N.Haywood191140686
AcuffJ. S.Grainger191030282
AcuffJaneCumberland191111961
AcuffJessieKnox191051223
AcuffLeeLauderdale190953043
AcuffLucy MaryMadison191158466
AcuffSarahGrainger190930038
AcuffSusanGrainger190930295
AcuffTrulaCocke190910147
AcuffWilliam RobenLauderdale190953030
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AdairEddieFayette191024941
AdairEthelFayette191124306
AdairEvaShelby190976385
AdairMariaFayette191224229
AdairMary A.Williamson191295712
AdairThomasHamilton1908-1237338
AdairW. C.McMinn191157324
AdairnMarionStewart191187027
AdamD. E.Hamilton191135702
AdamJamesShelby191078460
AdamMary AnnHenry190943330
AdamMeleneeDavidson191019865
AdamSaundersSumner190888443
AdamsA. B.Carroll19126002
AdamsAdoffDavidson[blank]14756
AdamsAlexanderBenton19101742
AdamsAliceDavidson191017909
AdamsAmeliaShelby191278767
AdamsAndrewShelby191083888
AdamsAnnaHamilton191233609
AdamsAnnieLauderdale191053273
AdamsAsleeHenderson190942333
AdamsBellBedford19111015
AdamsBenStewart190986989
AdamsBenDyer191223592
AdamsBenjaminHaywood191041401
AdamsBernayHouston190945046
AdamsBerthaGibson191127153
AdamsBetty G.Haywood191041517
AdamsBeulah MayFranklin190826331
AdamsBillieTipton190989796
AdamsBillyCarter19127309
AdamsBrooksieWeakley191194152
AdamsBuelHenderson190994152
AdamsBurriaCarroll19105935
AdamsCallie RuthStewart191086704
AdamsCandes AnCarroll19105543
AdamsCarrieWeakley191093982
AdamsCharles S.Sullivan191288020
AdamsChessGibson191026859
AdamsClaraShelby190979503
AdamsCordeliaBenton19111795
AdamsCorneliusMonroe191164347
AdamsDanHamilton190935559
AdamsDavePutnam191069970
AdamsDociaWayne190993675
AdamsDonieStewart191186843
AdamsDorcasMcMinn190956670
AdamsE. T. (Mrs.)Davidson191016235
AdamsEdnaGibson190927049
AdamsEffie J.Greene191130700
AdamsEliza J.Davidson191216215
AdamsElizabethFranklin190926419
AdamsElizabethHumphreys190945592
AdamsElizabethDavidson191112350
AdamsElizabethMcNairy191157413
AdamsElmerCarroll19105790
AdamsEmmaHamilton190835917
AdamsEmmaCrockett191211482
AdamsEmmetLake191051994
AdamsErnestDyer191223385
AdamsEvanGibson190828105
AdamsEveretLawrence190855151
AdamsFrank S.Davidson1908-1213450
AdamsFredTipton190990081
AdamsFredDavidson191212247
AdamsFreddiePolk191068915
AdamsGeorge ElmerMcMinn191057292
AdamsGeorge T.Washington191192682
AdamsGeorge W.Robertson190972457
AdamsGerniaSullivan190987516
AdamsGerterDyer190923278
AdamsGracyCarroll19105906
AdamsHarrySumner191088890
AdamsHarry G.Weakley190894908
AdamsHellenTipton191289258
AdamsHenryCarroll19095616
AdamsHenryShelby190979509
AdamsHenryCarroll19126174
AdamsHenryGiles191228458
AdamsHenryHamilton191234997
AdamsHerbinTrousdale190890778
AdamsIdaShelby191078595
AdamsInfantSullivan190987300
AdamsInfantRutherford191074394
AdamsInfantGrainger191130164
AdamsInfantDecatur191221615
AdamsInfant of BeneyMacon190956484
AdamsInfant of JohnMcNairy191157404
AdamsInfant of JohnMcNairy191157405
AdamsInfant of R. F.Davidson190919039
AdamsInfant of TomMarshall190961199
AdamsInfant of TomMarshall191061420
AdamsInfant of WilyRobertson190972156
AdamsIsShelby191284326
AdamsIshamCarroll19126312
AdamsIvyLake191051993
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AdamsJ.Tipton190989344
AdamsJ. (Mrs.)Davidson190814529
AdamsJ. B.Bedford19091467
AdamsJ. D.Macon191156441
AdamsJ. I.Montgomery191164884
AdamsJ. T.Henry190943488
AdamsJ. T. J.Houston191144980
AdamsJ. W.Perry190968356
AdamsJakeSullivan191087994
AdamsJame HenryCannon19125302
AdamsJamesClaiborne19098467
AdamsJamesWeakley190994566
AdamsJames Weakley190994568
AdamsJamesHamblen191132716
AdamsJamesHenry191143408
AdamsJames H.Henderson191042762
AdamsJames W.Montgomery190964599
AdamsJaneDickson190922714
AdamsJasperJames190847213
AdamsJesseRutherford191273748
AdamsJimmie LeeMarshall190960946
AdamsJoeShelby190980351
AdamsJoeLauderdale191252832
AdamsJohnHamilton190836433
AdamsJohnAnderson1909518
AdamsJohnCannon19095203
AdamsJohnShelby191080156
AdamsJohnTipton191189401
AdamsJohn Tipton191190511
AdamsJohn AlvieMarshall190961399
AdamsJohn AndrewRobertson190972780
AdamsJohn Q.Hancock191137786
AdamsJoshuaCrockett191011182
AdamsJosieTipton190989797
AdamsJosie (Mrs.)Franklin191126284
AdamsJulia A.Hamilton191135112
AdamsLauraWeakley191194834
AdamsLavernWeakley191094267
AdamsLee AlexHamilton190936304
AdamsLenardGiles191129630
AdamsLettieHouston1908-1244953
AdamsLizzieKnox191050743
AdamsLizzieFayette191125448
AdamsLocharaMcMinn190856605
AdamsLorengaRoane191171190
AdamsLouellaBedford19091386
AdamsLucyHumphreys191045149
AdamsLudieHamilton190832892
AdamsLulaHaywood191141515
AdamsM. E.Sumner191188644
AdamsMackMaury191162626
AdamsMarch (Mrs.)Moore191066305
AdamsMarguretShelby191081751
AdamsMarthaDickson191122800
AdamsMarthaHaywood191141516
AdamsMaryDavidson190819250
AdamsMaryMcNairy190857510
AdamsMaryTipton191290450
AdamsMary AnnShelby191284256
AdamsMary E.Knox190948255
AdamsMary EstaKnox190949976
AdamsMat (Mrs.)Weakley191194125
AdamsMatileeSumner190988898
AdamsMayCarter19127310
AdamsMelaineDavidson191017234
AdamsMelvenShelby190879045
AdamsMelvinaGreene191230709
AdamsMinnieObion191067540
AdamsMollieStewart190986698
AdamsMoseShelby191281037
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AdamsN. A.Hamilton190833716
AdamsNancyGibson191026862
AdamsNannieRutherford190972975
AdamsNannie H.Weakley191293815
AdamsNettieHamilton191137135
AdamsNinaBlount19092456
AdamsNoraShelby191083372
AdamsNormalHamilton191234689
AdamsNorvellShelby191182104
AdamsNovellaHumphreys191045638
AdamsOrvilHenry191243743
AdamsPaul EdwardGibson191026849
AdamsR. E.Decatur190921436
AdamsR. R.Bedford1908983
AdamsRebecaCarter19126996
AdamsRobertHamilton190934933
AdamsRobertWashington191092887
AdamsRobert L.Robertson191172906
AdamsRoyShelby190980826
AdamsRoyShelby191180029
AdamsRubenMontgomery191065147
AdamsRuthWeakley190994494
AdamsSallieTipton190989846
AdamsSamShelby190983438
AdamsSelmerMacon190956492
AdamsSeryMacon191156440
AdamsSidney M.Blount19092745
AdamsSinaWilliamson191096407
AdamsSonnieMcNairy190857523
AdamsSudieHenderson190942537
AdamsSusanTrousdale190890770
AdamsSusanStewart190986983
AdamsSusieClay19119356
AdamsSylvestaTrousdale191090610
AdamsT. F.Knox190950538
AdamsThomasDavidson191116717
AdamsTinyCannon19084862
AdamsTobeSumner190988397
AdamsTobeSumner191088889
AdamsTomRutherford190874004
AdamsTonieHamilton190933018
AdamsVertieWeakley191194833
AdamsVolineWilson191297581
AdamsWalterDavidson191116880
AdamsWalterWeakley191194236
AdamsWillShelby190980494
AdamsWilliardTipton191089235
AdamsWorly LeeDeKalb190822047
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AdamsonAllieCannon19115357
AdamsonAllieneDeKalb191121995
AdamsonF. W.Madison190959104
AdamsonG. A.Shelby190982171
AdamsonMorsellaMadison190958138
AdamsonTrayDeKalb190922071
AdamsonVadneyWilson191096971
AdcoaxMarthaPutnam191269702
Adcock[blank]Dickson190822444
Adcock[blank]Dickson191022623
AdcockAnnieKnox190848701
AdcockAnnieDavidson191215651
AdcockBellDeKalb190821931
AdcockBethellDeKalb190921805
AdcockC. G.Dickson1908-1222550
AdcockCallieDeKalb191021621
AdcockCalupRutherford191173949
AdcockCecilDickson191022475
AdcockChleoDeKalb190921829
AdcockClarese LorenaWarren191191734
AdcockClydeHickman190844668
AdcockE. J.Dickson190922616
AdcockEdgar Hamilton1908-1237336
AdcockEdward RobertGiles191029089
AdcockEstonDeKalb190821932
AdcockEverettFranklin191026301
AdcockGeorgeJefferson190846813
AdcockHackSumner191188698
AdcockInfantRutherford190974036
AdcockInfantDeKalb191022337
AdcockJoeJefferson191146495
AdcockLauraCarroll19126004
AdcockM. E.Dickson190822445
AdcockMaggieWarren191191737
AdcockMargaretHumphreys190945594
AdcockMark EdwardGiles190929088
AdcockOletaWarren191091726
AdcockRobertBedford1908932
AdcockRuba JuelMorgan191266738
AdcockRubenMaury191163275
AdcockSallieBedford19121522
AdcockSamuel HenryMadison190959121
AdcockSarahDeKalb191121741
AdcockSarah DeKalb191121793
AdcockSisDeKalb191021743
AdcoxElizaMorgan191166607
AdcoxFredHickman190844615
AdcoxLulaHenderson191042385
AdcoxPat MurphreeHickman191244169
AdcoxWilma AnnMadison191158252
AddamsE. M. (Mrs.)DeKalb190922110
AddersonAlforShelby191182928
AddingtonNannieHawkins190839838
AddisonSarahRobertson191272809
AddmasLucyBedford19091465
AddumsAlleyDeKalb190922131
AddumsOlleyDeKalb190922140
AddumsW. J.DeKalb190822141
AdenEmilyCarroll19126319
AdenEmilyDavidson191212224
AdenRuthHenry191243629
AdenRuthShelby191284037
AdersonJohnBradley19103573
AdhissonJ. W. (Mrs.)Knox191048475
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AdkensAdaHamilton1908-1232796
AdkersonCarrieRutherford191173841
AdkersonInfantGiles190929277
Adkins(Mrs.)White191195013
AdkinsA. C.Houston191045084
AdkinsAdlineTipton191189302
AdkinsAnnieHancock190837736
AdkinsArlieScott191175061
AdkinsArthurWeakley190993918
AdkinsBertha M.Anderson1910123
AdkinsCharityDavidson190919336
AdkinsCharles A.Knox191249275
AdkinsClarenceClaiborne19098472
AdkinsE. W.Maury191162152
AdkinsEdgarAnderson1910379
AdkinsEdnaCampbell19084857
AdkinsElijah W.Davidson191118453
AdkinsElizabethMcMinn191256739
AdkinsEmer N.Weakley190894866
AdkinsEmma RuthStewart190986933
AdkinsEphriamShelby191076326
AdkinsFrankie (female)Tipton191189296
AdkinsGeorge B.Hamilton190932877
AdkinsGeorge W.Fentress191125826
AdkinsH. C.Marion191160521
AdkinsHarcalDeKalb191022178
AdkinsHueScott191175000
AdkinsHuletObion191067209
AdkinsIcieScott191074885
AdkinsIdaMontgomery191264810
AdkinsInfantScott191175060
AdkinsJ.Stewart191186636
AdkinsJ. A.Roane190971656
AdkinsJacobGiles190929087
AdkinsJamesKnox190849062
AdkinsJohnHumphreys191245329
AdkinsLanzoAnderson1910501
AdkinsLillieCampbell19124628
AdkinsLucyHenry191243666
AdkinsLulaHouston191045064
AdkinsLytleTipton191190189
AdkinsMaggieHumphreys191145328
AdkinsMandaAnderson1909279
AdkinsMaryShelby191082518
AdkinsMertilScott191174779
AdkinsMinnieTipton191289653
AdkinsMyrtleMontgomery190865396
AdkinsNancy C.Houston190945087
AdkinsParnickAnderson1910686
AdkinsPaulUnion190891461
AdkinsPearlAnderson1910502
AdkinsSallieKnox190948818
AdkinsSarahScott191275097
AdkinsTheodoreShelby190982517
AdkinsUrmaMontgomery190865397
AdkinsWilliam H.Campbell19124434
Adkinson[blank]Carroll19085690
AdkinsonArdanceCampbell19114436
AdkinsonCharles E.Rutherford191274238
AdkinsonJimMorgan191266502
AdkinsonM. E.Roane191271564
AdkinsonMaryHamilton191297759
AdkinsonWestley RaymondRutherford191074200
AdkisonAnnie MayObion191067004
AdkisonArtieMorgan191266732
AdkisonCoraCarroll19115978
AdkisonIsaacWayne191093643
AdkisonMimmieHardin190939090
AdkisonRosaHardin190939089
AdkisonSusannaMaury191262076
AdkisonWillTipton190989590
AdkissonDavid D.Davidson190917491
AdkissonJames LeeCarroll19105615
AdkissonNannieMaury190963151
AdleMattieBenton19101760
AdlerJohnDavidson191014210
AdlerMargaretDavidson190820627
AdlerThomasHamilton191133226
AdneyFateKnox191150971
AdneyL. A.Knox191150796
AdrineAlaHamilton190933011
AdrineWillHamilton191137273
AdsmondAnnieMorgan191066889
AdwayJackShelby191180774
AdyerMarthaOverton191067722
AeschlimanPhilip T.Shelby191178491
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AgathenAmeliaDavidson190918046
AgathenLaura (Mrs.)Davidson190817350
AgburnScret Montgomery191165802
AgeeInfantSmith190886104
AgeeInfantSmith191186315
AgeeInfant of LizzieMontgomery191065493
AgeeJessieCampbell19124129
AgeeJohnShelby191180539
AgeeJohn K.Shelby191183247
AgeeLucySmith190886097
AgeeMarthaCrockett191011503
AgeeMaryCheatham19127701
AgeeMary ParkerSmith190985800
AgeeMattie H.Smith190886103
AgeeNellieCumberland191111969
AgeeNormanSmith191286419
AgeeRubySmith190986109
AgeeSylvesterWilson191097149
AgeeW. C.Campbell19124128
AgentGeorgeWilliamson190896274
AgentGeorgeMarshall190861189
AgentSallieMaury190962227
AgentWilliamMarshall190961190
AgersNickHamilton191132795
AggeeManervySmith190985801
AgieLydeSmith191086215
AginsMccullinMadison190959860
AglinMarthaHickman190944708
AglinMattieMontgomery191165488
AgnetRobert (Mrs.)Maury191162129
AgnewHardieDyer191023340
AgnewLauriceObion191167057
AgnewM. M. (Mrs.)Hamilton190935436
AgoodWilliamTipton191190276
AhearnThomas B.Davidson191121159
AhelyLizzie Coffee191210850
AidenyMourie Greene191230671
AikenE. D.Shelby191278391
AikenGeorgeKnox191150859
AikenMarthaHamilton191233973
AikenMaryHamilton191133809
AikenMaudLoudon191054723
AikenMollieMcMinn191056822
AikenP. N.Lauderdale191052933
AikenT. R. (Mrs.)Davidson191018221
AikenWilliamKnox190950571
AikensSarahHamilton191137398
AiklayJoy Greene191031488
AileyHoustonJefferson190846666
AilstockHenryShelby191079738
AilsworthElectiveShelby191278905
AilyPhelmaCocke190910410
AimeeHallieClaiborne19098880
AinsworthHanerWarren191291991
AisenshotBeckyDavidson190916396
AitaJoannaDavidson191112776
AjentRebeccaMaury191062442
AkardDavidSullivan190987131
AkersC. L. (Mrs.)Shelby191177013
AkersDorsieAnderson1909951
AkersEarnestAnderson1910854
AkersHarrol LeeCampbell19114283
AkersInfantAnderson1909851
AkersMargaretSullivan190988150
AkersWalterBenton19111764
AkersWilliam BateBenton19102087
AkesElizabethWilson190997240
AkinBen C.Decatur191021179
AkinBessieDyer190923571
AkinFracisDyer190823656
AkinGeorgieMaury190961703
AkinGilDavidson191020983
AkinHanahLewis190953569
AkinHannahMaury190853569
AkinHattie LeeDavidson191219570
AkinInfantBedford19101064
AkinInfant of WilliamSumner190988591
AkinJ. H. (Maj. )Williamson191196530
AkinJohnMaury191062940
AkinJohnCarroll19116142
AkinLou N.Davidson190913004
AkinMaryMaury190962220
AkinMollieLauderdale190852336
AkinS. M.Davidson190914987
AkinThelma LouisePolk191069207
AkinsColumbisDyer191223879
AkinsColumbus Jr.Dyer191124028
AkinsJames PriceBlount19092508
AkinsLoisBenton19111709
AkinsLouiseShelby191084689
AkinsMaryShelby191276599
AkinsonPeterDavidson191215402
AkridgeJohnieKnox191049805
AksinsGeorge T.Hickman190844831
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AlanHermeniaKnox191048375
AlanLissyPutnam190870179
AlatanK.Bradley191197636
AlaxanderElizaJames191047282
AlaxanderW. D.Bedford19121521
AlbattHerbert William Loudon191154858
AlbeaAlecGibson190926747
AlbeaAlfredGibson190926749
AlbeaOllieMarion191160427
AlbeaPleasant B.Bedford190827838
AlbeaRiahGibson191027453
AlbersA. J.Knox191050590
AlbersonJabonRoane190971756
AlbertGreenShelby191181073
AlbertMattieCheatham19107577
AlbertTilleryKnox190950469
AlbertsonAndrewCarter19117148
AlbetJessieCheatham19107576
AlbrechlJohn (Mrs.)Madison190858142
AlbrechtJohn (Mrs.)Marshall190858146
AlbrechtNettieMadison191059416
AlbrightAbie M.Union190891401
AlbrightEmmaMontgomery191265414
AlbrightJames BenjaminMontgomery191064963
AlbrightMandy JaneCampbell19104641
AlbrightMiney B.Union191091470
AlbrittanNuteCrockett191011820
AlcorEdgaeKnox191051615
AlcornT. H.Putnam190970207
AlcornWalterShelby190880373
AlderGeorge W.Marion191060824
AlderInfant of J. T.Hamilton1908-1235084
AlderJames T.Hamilton191234986
AlderRufusDavidson191116608
Alderidge[blank]Dickson190922568
AldermanJohn HenryBedford19101082
AldermanNathanielDavidson191014969
AldersonC.Davidson191017104
AldersonE. L.Sumner191188621
AldersonGrace BrownMaury191162569
AldersonInfant of FrankMaury190962897
AldersonJimMaury191162338
AldersonLeeMaury191062547
AldersonLettyMaury190962896
AldersonNany MaiDavidson190917272
AldersonSavanahMaury191162386
AldersonWillyDavidson191114558
AldmanBudCoffee190910606
AldonFrancesSumner191088841
AldredDeweyGreene191231661
AldredEarl D.Knox191249277
AldrichA.Madison191058589
AldridgeAnnieMaury191061878
AldridgeCarolineMadison190959794
AldridgeCharlieShelby191184143
AldridgeFannieSumner191188347
AldridgeLeila BrowderMonroe191063788
AldridgeMillieShelby191278890
AldridgeWillSumner191088836
AldrigeBabieMarshall191160899
AldrigeCollineMarshall190961128
AldrigeMary J.Marshall191260852
AldrigeSusie E.Marshall191160913
AleliageMerrill McMinn190957051
AlemInfantSevier191075663
AlenDelerCoffee191110882
AlenEdePutnam191269869
AlenElijah G.Benton19102037
AlenStanLauderdale190952543
AlenW. C.Gibson190828108
AlersonStelmaGibson190927325
AlesonderAnieLauderdale190952340
AlessioInfantDavidson191020100
AlewMaggie Carroll1908-125490
AlewineMary AnnJefferson190946548
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AlexandDewey LeeFentress190926707
AlexandGenleylee Fentress190925707
AlexandenPolly Rutherford191074713
AlexandenRendun Rutherford191074712
Alexander[blank]Maury190961964
AlexanderA. P. (Mrs.)Shelby191176626
AlexanderAdalineShelby191185277
AlexanderAddieMonroe191263627
AlexanderAgnesSmith191186126
AlexanderAmericaRutherford190973546
AlexanderAna BellShelby191279888
AlexanderAnalizeCannon19104922
AlexanderAnnaFayette190925225
AlexanderAnnaGibson191027039
AlexanderAnnaRutherford191174261
AlexanderAugustaWilliamson191096365
AlexanderB. B.Loudon190954983
AlexanderB. C.Cannon19095096
AlexanderBeckey J.Weakley190894040
AlexanderBell Rutherford191173908
AlexanderBelleRutherford191174271
AlexanderBillyRutherford191174273
AlexanderC. L.Gibson191026854
AlexanderCesilRutherford191173909
AlexanderCharlesShelby190979236
AlexanderCharlesHamilton191297704
AlexanderCharleyGibson191227406
AlexanderCharlieRutherford190974584
AlexanderCourtlandHamilton191035587
AlexanderDavidGibson191026632
AlexanderDella Shelby190979053
AlexanderE. W.Madison191258481
AlexanderEbanKnox191050569
AlexanderEben Knox191051830
AlexanderEd FrankMaury190962817
AlexanderElizaDeKalb190822370
AlexanderElizabethHardin190839264
AlexanderElizabethMaury190962904
AlexanderEllenRutherford191174207
AlexanderElnoraGibson191126808
AlexanderElsa JaneCannon19115214
AlexanderEmma D.Rutherford191274478
AlexanderEsterWeakley191293812
AlexanderEstherBradley19103285
AlexanderEthel MayHamilton191137373
AlexanderFlorenceFayette190825247
AlexanderFlorenceGrainger190930250
AlexanderFrancisWilson190997170
AlexanderFrankRutherford191072993
AlexanderG. D.Smith190986258
AlexanderG. F.Hamilton191134748
AlexanderGeorgeHamilton190936895
AlexanderGeorgeHamilton191033162
AlexanderGeorgeMadison191059560
AlexanderGlorieHaywood191141911
AlexanderGroverHenderson191042303
AlexanderGroverLake191152087
AlexanderHarritMaury191262084
AlexanderHaysMadison191160077
AlexanderHenryRutherford190874021
AlexanderHenryFayette190925239
AlexanderHenryShelby190982197
AlexanderHenryRutherford191074681
AlexanderHenry AlecFayette191025018
AlexanderHerbertHenry190942983
AlexanderHowardKnox191248123
AlexanderIdaHamilton191137136
AlexanderIkeMadison190959111
AlexanderInfantHenry190842990
AlexanderInfantRutherford190973544
AlexanderInfantWilson191197028
AlexanderInfantShelby191279887
AlexanderInfantWilson191296905
AlexanderInfant of AnnieWilliamson191196524
AlexanderInfant of VesterWeakley191194717
AlexanderInfant of W. H.McNairy191157585
AlexanderIsaiahShelby191180538
AlexanderJ. J.Knox190951658
AlexanderJ. T.Sullivan191187927
AlexanderJ. W.Rutherford191173515
AlexanderJamesShelby190981452
AlexanderJaneLoudon191054897
AlexanderJimCarroll19096417
AlexanderJimDavidson190913607
AlexanderJinnieMaury191162077
AlexanderJobeRutherford191073976
AlexanderJohnShelby190980629
AlexanderJohnDavidson191021125
AlexanderJohnHamilton191035287
AlexanderJohnHaywood191041540
AlexanderJohnShelby191080741
AlexanderJohnDickson191122908
AlexanderJohnShelby191183550
AlexanderJohnDavidson191218158
AlexanderJohnLoudon191255105
AlexanderJohn L.Rutherford190973556
AlexanderJosephDavidson191018244
AlexanderJuliaShelby191177141
AlexanderJuliaTipton191189435
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AlexanderKatieDavidson190917214
AlexanderKellineHamilton191036357
AlexanderLauraWeakley191094465
AlexanderLaura B.Davidson191012858
AlexanderLeeHardin191039032
AlexanderLizzieDyer191223470
AlexanderLorine Hardin191039720
AlexanderLouiseMontgomery191064527
AlexanderLouiseRutherford191273594
AlexanderLucyShelby191280019
AlexanderLulaDavidson191218486
AlexanderLularCannon19094879
AlexanderM. K.Shelby191081817
AlexanderM. N.Cannon19104973
AlexanderMaggie Loudon191154613
AlexanderMaggieLoudon191154615
AlexanderMaggie Y.Sumner190989073
AlexanderMalindaShelby190979030
AlexanderMandyShelby190979052
AlexanderMariahRutherford190974291
AlexanderMarth J.Wilson191096961
AlexanderMartha FayKnox190950658
AlexanderMaryRutherford1908-1273174
AlexanderMaryHamilton190836531
AlexanderMaryHenry191042937
AlexanderMarySmith191286486
AlexanderMaryasoShelby191176282
AlexanderMattieHamilton190836564
AlexanderMattie BellObion191167273
AlexanderMattie J.Rutherford190874670
AlexanderMilesWeakley190994497
AlexanderMilton ElbertGiles190829150
AlexanderNancyCocke19119700
AlexanderNealMaury190962353
AlexanderO. T.Gibson190828367
AlexanderO. T.Gibson191027227
AlexanderOctavia Davidson191018730
AlexanderOctieDavidson191114372
AlexanderOctiviaHamilton191137187
AlexanderPaleneCannon19095095
AlexanderPatsyShelby190981426
AlexanderPollyRutherford191074694
AlexanderR. P.Humphreys191145553
AlexanderRaymondHardin191039008
AlexanderRaymondKnox191150411
AlexanderRichardShelby190982858
AlexanderRobertFranklin1908-1226266
AlexanderRobertGibson190926782
AlexanderRomia AvaMcNairy190957556
AlexanderRosaFentress191125585
AlexanderRoyShelby191277465
AlexanderRubinRutherford191074693
AlexanderRubyCumberland191111980
AlexanderRufusClaiborne19098963
AlexanderRuthBlount19102502
AlexanderRuthMadison191059435
AlexanderS. S.Rutherford190974489
AlexanderSallie W.Rutherford191173304
AlexanderSamRutherford190973448
AlexanderSam S.Obion190967193
AlexanderSamiel LeaCannon19104921
AlexanderSamsonDavidson191220122
AlexanderSenoraRutherford191174516
AlexanderSidneyWilliamson191196527
AlexanderSimonGiles191029427
AlexanderStellaMonroe191263628
AlexanderSteveShelby191082338
AlexanderSuviaCannon19104977
AlexanderSydneyWilliamson191195920
AlexanderT. (Mrs.)Davidson191113092
AlexanderT. W.Shelby191281025
AlexanderThomas J.Bedford19081330
AlexanderTinieCannon19114923
AlexanderTom Madison190858883
AlexanderW. A.Montgomery190964403
AlexanderW. J.Lawrence191155505
AlexanderW. L.Lake191051926
AlexanderW. W.Fayette191224774
AlexanderWilliamKnox190951741
AlexanderWilliamRutherford190973554
AlexanderWilliamHamilton191136945
AlexanderWilliam A.Anderson1909276
AlexanderWillieDavidson191220879
AlexanderWillie A.Williamson190996511
AlexandraJamesHamilton191036311
AlexandreMaryWilson191196986
AlexandreWillHamilton190837258
AlexandriaCarrieWilson191197145
AlexandrsSenora Rutherford191173516
AleyJulen O.Jefferson191046845
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AlfordA. W.Hamilton191135838
AlfordCarlLauderdale19097148
AlfordCilbertWashington191293260
AlfordFlanceySullivan191087393
AlfordGynthaDyer191223172
AlfordIdaMaury191063156
AlfordInfant of JohnHamilton191297703
AlfordJamesDavidson191116867
AlfordLouiseDavidson191220124
AlfordLusannaDavidson191120123
AlfordLynnieRoane191071803
AlfordM. D.Marshall190961037
AlfordN. P.Davidson191215438
AlfordOarl Lauderdale190952457
AlfordTomie Jr.Rutherford191273706
AlfordWalterDavidson190916901
AlfordWalter HilgardGibson191026721
AlfordWaunetaHamilton191233235
AlfredJamesWashington190892385
AlfredaJosephineShelby191280557
Algee[blank]Carroll19106397
AlgeeBurtherGibson191228065
AlgeeGilbertShelby191081764
AlgeeInezCarroll19115777
AlgeeInfantGibson191228057
AlgeeRobertShelby191177918
AlgerFrankieGibson191027179
AlgieGilbert Shelby191079463
AlgierMarthaSmith190985948
AlgoodClaraHamilton191236719
AlgoodLonieHamilton190934033
AlibenSarahStewart190986749
AlisonBettieGibson191227275
AlisonElizabethSullivan191087422
AlisonEmmitLincoln191154012
AlisonH. L.Benton19111867
AlisonIdarPutnam190869813
AlisonJohn B.Overton191168173
AlisonLucindaHamilton191233546
AlisonM. A.Putnam190869820
AlisonSallieWashington190993034
AlisonSamMaury191262089
AlisonW. C.Humphreys190945296
AlkireMagnoliaHamilton190936033
AllanL. H.Davidson191114484
AllanWilliam H.Tipton191189669
AllbrightLantieMontgomery190964584
AllcorneN. R. (Mrs.)Putnam190969929
AlldredIra L.Greene190931027
AlleeL. P.Davidson191114149
AlleinEllaShelby190976675
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Allen[blank]Hickman190844630
Allen[blank]Blount19093158
Allen[blank]Dickson190922579
Allen[blank]Cocke191010411
AllenA. D.Davidson191115765
AllenA. W.Hamilton191032928
AllenAlbertDavidson190917034
AllenAlbertMontgomery190964592
AllenAliceDavidson191019458
AllenAllien CrawfordLincoln191054540
AllenAndrew J.Davidson191116586
AllenAndrew JacksonLawrence191255263
AllenAnnieHenderson191042608
AllenAnnieSmith191286132
AllenArtherShelby191179350
AllenArthurShelby191083753
AllenArthurKnox191149657
AllenArthurShelby191183067
AllenB. N.Union190991396
AllenBaritCannon19105089
AllenBeatreseMadison191160282
AllenBelleKnox190949092
AllenBenShelby190981367
AllenBessaleeMontgomery190865240
AllenBettieMontgomery190964922
AllenBobMontgomery191265291
AllenBoldenDavidson190913257
AllenBolineWilson191296783
AllenBroxWilliamson190996286
AllenC. B.Williamson191095956
AllenC. B.Shelby191279866
AllenC. D.Gibson191228272
AllenCalawayKnox191249419
AllenCallieDavidson191014109
AllenCarlin L.Jackson191046192
AllenCarrieDavidson191012558
AllenCarrieShelby191083926
AllenCarrieShelby191283133
AllenCaruthiaCarroll19115836
AllenCatherineJackson190846038
AllenCatherineRoane190870975
AllenCatherineHamilton191034928
AllenCathleesMontgomery190965716
AllenCharleyCocke19099854
AllenCharlieShelby191076945
AllenCoraDavidson191019497
AllenD. D.Montgomery190964651
AllenD. M.Meigs190963432
AllenDanJackson190946368
AllenDanMontgomery191265672
AllenDanielCocke19129719
AllenDarthula J.Hamblen190932437
AllenDaveJefferson191247155
AllenDawsonHaywood191240813
AllenDithaCarter19117147
AllenDokePutnam191070054
AllenDorseHaywood191241999
AllenDurwoodDavidson191115485
AllenE.Shelby191182957
AllenE. C.Shelby190977556
AllenE. C.Union191191119
AllenE. P.Carroll19096424
AllenEarnestDavidson191015089
AllenEdShelby190981872
AllenEdMaury190962639
AllenEddie B.Dyer191123456
AllenEdgar HowardMadison191059292
AllenEdwardSequatchie190975244
AllenEdwardMontgomery191264680
AllenElarShelby190876496
AllenEliotWilson191096962
AllenElizaSevier190975364
AllenElizaShelby190981854
AllenElizaBlount19102478
AllenEliza A.Shelby191180966
AllenElizabethWilliamson190995526
AllenElizabeth Williamson190996583
AllenElizabethRoane191071173
AllenEllar F.Bledsoe19103134
AllenEmmaBlount19093159
AllenEmmaBlount19103132
AllenEmma E.Blount19103133
AllenEmmerHenry1908-1243444
AllenErnest Davidson190918735
AllenErnestDavidson191020711
AllenEronGiles191029654
AllenEssieMeigs190963372
AllenEthelWilliamson191195711
AllenEthel C.Knox191049907
AllenEthel LouKnox190948485
AllenEttaHamilton190937037
AllenEttaPutnam191269639
AllenEugeneShelby190979557
AllenEulaDecatur191021288
AllenEula (Mrs.)Montgomery191264725
AllenEuraSmith190985912
AllenEvaHamilton190836781
AllenEveleneHaywood191240713
AllenEvelineStewart191186916
AllenEvelineMontgomery191164989
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AllenF.Sevier190975353
AllenF.Claiborne19118994
AllenF. L.Davidson190912919
AllenFaney A.Jackson190946373
AllenFannie Lee ThomasGibson191127729
AllenFannie LouHardeman191138086
AllenFateJackson191245928
AllenFeliseDavidson190815994
AllenFowlarJackson191046186
AllenFrancisGibson191027550
AllenFrankGibson191027131
AllenFrankShelby191078713
AllenFronieDickson191022600
AllenGainumJefferson191046886
AllenGemmisMonroe191166212
AllenGeorgeJefferson190946514
AllenGeorgeWashington190992435
AllenGeorgeKnox191049989
AllenGeorgia T.Obion191067214
AllenGladysClay19089244
AllenGordonMontgomery190964940
AllenGorgiaPutnam191169688
AllenGraceBradley19103315
AllenGrace Bradley19103768
AllenHarlanClay19089243
AllenHarrisonWilliamson190895330
AllenHarrisonMontgomery190964641
AllenHarry LynnMonroe191163648
AllenHarvey (Mrs.)Williamson191196068
AllenHarvey FosterDavidson191018953
AllenHatteJohnson190947714
AllenHenriettaShelby191177883
AllenHenryShelby191085448
AllenHerman HaydonObion191167274
AllenHerronGiles190929299
AllenHester (Mrs.)Knox191048897
AllenHolmesShelby191282487
AllenHorace W.Montgomery191165142
AllenHughKnox190850539
AllenI. D.Hamilton191034831
AllenIdaDavidson190917270
AllenInfantGibson190927633
AllenInfantKnox190949742
AllenInfantShelby190976336
AllenInfantWilliamson190996284
AllenInfantWilliamson190996285
AllenInfantHardin191039140
AllenInfantShelby191082875
AllenInfantBenton19112023
AllenInfantDavidson191113159
AllenInfantHenry191143716
AllenInfantJackson191146006
AllenInfantRobertson191171963
AllenInfantRutherford191173718
AllenInfantRutherford191173988
AllenInfantSevier191175799
AllenInfantMontgomery191164887
AllenInfantGibson191226673
AllenInfantShelby191277566
AllenInfant of HattieHamilton1908-1297717
AllenInfant of Hurbert EHamilton190936405
AllenInfant of James B.Montgomery190964405
AllenInfant of LeeCocke191010204
AllenInfant of S. A.Williamson190996221
AllenInfant of WillMontgomery191264691
AllenIsaacSmith191086214
AllenJ. A.Davidson191020241
AllenJ. H. (Mrs.)Shelby191179423
AllenJ. R.Davidson191213189
AllenJ. R.Davidson191217618
AllenJ. S.Cocke19099790
AllenJ. W.Henry191144077
AllenJackShelby190880408
AllenJackShelby191177495
AllenJames Sevier190975363
AllenJamesDavidson191014133
AllenJamesTipton191090520
AllenJamesShelby191180965
AllenJames O.Davidson190815235
AllenJames PaineSevier190875286
AllenJames RaneyDyer191023618
AllenJaneShelby191078194
AllenJanePolk191169022
AllenJaneCocke19129730
AllenJeffMaury190963136
AllenJennieDavidson191120166
AllenJerettaHamilton190935013
AllenJessePolk191269033
AllenJesseeHamilton190832879
AllenJessieMontgomery190964494
AllenJessieGibson191128286
AllenJessie WeltonStewart190986753
AllenJim Jackson191045973
AllenJimJackson191086753
AllenJimiePolk190969262
AllenJimmieJackson191046205
AllenJohnAnderson1911616
AllenJohnLoudon191155111
AllenJohnShelby191177496
AllenJohn B.Montgomery191066053
AllenJohn I.Cocke190910433
AllenJuliaHaywood191242070
AllenJuliaJefferson191246473
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AllenKateMontgomery191065055
AllenLauraGreene191231638
AllenLee RoyMontgomery191264397
AllenLemCocke190910432
AllenLena MayRutherford191173957
AllenLener H.Anderson1909114
AllenLeonaGibson191227376
AllenLesterPolk191269009
AllenLidyJefferson191147136
AllenLillieKnox190851270
AllenLillieCocke19119966
AllenLillieCocke191110301
AllenLillyJackson191145979
AllenLinwoodShelby190879120
AllenLissieHamilton191134193
AllenLizzieKnox190850312
AllenLizzieShelby190979556
AllenLizzieShelby191082855
AllenLouiseShelby191078480
AllenLouiseSmith191085987
AllenLuciel B.Madison191258258
AllenLucyDavidson190920860
AllenLulaShelby191177315
AllenLuraye StandfordLauderdale190952604
AllenLutherHamilton191134198
AllenMaeSevier191275834
AllenMafordAnderson191117
AllenMaggieCannon19095240
AllenMaggieShelby190981679
AllenMaggieSevier191075612
AllenMaggieCarroll19115636
AllenMamie E.Shelby190982241
AllenMandyBedford1909872
AllenMannieKnox191051294
AllenMargretDavidson190816325
AllenMargret SJames191047289
AllenMargueriteDavidson191020279
AllenMariah Knox191051543
AllenMariahKnox191149371
AllenMarjorieOverton191167882
AllenMarthCannon190980953
AllenMartha Cannon19095152
AllenMartha Montgomery190965229
AllenMarthaMontgomery190965329
AllenMarthaShelby191280953
AllenMartha A.Henry191144031
AllenMartha AnnMcNairy190857561
AllenMartha J.Henry191144031
AllenMarvin D.Wilson191096969
AllenMaryMontgomery190864908
AllenMaryCarter19096624
AllenMaryCocke190910431
AllenMaryKnox190949720
AllenMaryMontgomery190965711
AllenMaryShelby191178630
AllenMaryOverton191167881
AllenMaryCarter19127404
AllenMaryMontgomery191265141
AllenMary A.Davidson190918746
AllenMary A.Shelby190978033
AllenMary AlmaMarshall191061393
AllenMary ElizabethJohnson191047587
AllenMary L.Davidson190920651
AllenMary S.Davidson190918148
AllenMatRhea1908-1270500
AllenMathie (Mrs.)Knox191161093
AllenMatildaStewart190987053
AllenMattieWilliamson191295888
AllenMellie E.Cheatham19127457
AllenMillieHamilton1908-1237060
AllenMillieRobertson190972463
AllenMinniePolk190969263
AllenMinnieHardin191039107
AllenMinnieRobertson191172510
AllenMittieShelby191176731
AllenModellHenderson191042396
AllenMolieCumberland191212080
AllenMoseGiles191128996
AllenNancyGreene191130854
AllenNancy ElizabethMeigs191263475
AllenNancy EttaMarshall191061251
AllenNannieMeigs190963371
AllenNathanielMontgomery191164466
AllenNedCocke191010302
AllenNellieDavidson190919179
AllenNellieDavidson191220177
AllenNelsonCrockett190811133
AllenOdasCarroll19096223
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AllenPansyJackson191145980
AllenPaulineDickson191122907
AllenPerlieMaury191061550
AllenPerlinaWarren190991959
AllenPerlinaWarren190991960
AllenPeterShelby191277497
AllenPolkHaywood191041088
AllenPollieJackson191146005
AllenPorterDavidson191019041
AllenR NJackson191145894
AllenRobertShelby190983864
AllenRobertCocke19129690
AllenRosaBedford19111564
AllenRubenFayette190824705
AllenRubenMeigs190963364
AllenRuthaHardeman191038685
AllenS. C.Shelby190984881
AllenS. R. (Mrs.)Shelby191179923
AllenSadieHamilton191135719
AllenSallieMaury191162866
AllenSamDavidson191020418
AllenSamHaywood191041378
AllenSamMcNairy191057877
AllenSamWilson191296903
AllenSamuelDavidson191019961
AllenSarahDavidson191012703
AllenSarahMadison191060219
AllenSarahShelby191185423
AllenSarah E.Cheatham19087818
AllenSarah J.Cocke19089859
AllenShermanKnox191048891
AllenSicilySmith191286146
AllenStanleyKnox190949743
AllenStanley Knox191050215
AllenSue EllaJefferson191146474
AllenSusan LCampbell19124157
AllenSylvesterShelby191184424
AllenT. B.Hamilton191135106
AllenT. E. (Mrs.)Cheatham19127450
AllenT. O.Washington191293239
AllenTessieCocke19109996
AllenTheodoreDeKalb191021965
AllenThomasHumphreys190945233
AllenThomasMadison190959648
AllenThomasWilliamson191096002
AllenThomasDavidson191112493
AllenThomasDavidson191118490
AllenThomasPutnam191170049
AllenThomasMadison191258296
AllenThomas DextesCocke190810179
AllenTomShelby190984563
AllenTomieShelby190976362
AllenTommieWeakley191194375
AllenU. A.Shelby190979075
AllenVesterCrockett190911386
AllenVincentShelby191077638
AllenW AHaywood191141572
AllenW. C.Anderson1908756
AllenW. D.Wilson191096970
AllenW. F.Davidson191120506
AllenW. M.Davidson190820846
AllenW. T.Chester19128137
AllenWillHamilton190936627
AllenWillShelby190981852
AllenWillTipton191190362
AllenWillShelby191283035
AllenWilliamDavidson190913978
AllenWilliamCarroll19115635
AllenWilliam Terry McNairy191057928
AllenWillieCarroll1908-125569
AllenWillieStewart190987067
AllenWillieHamblen191032209
AllenWillieShelby191080772
AllenWillieGibson191127378
AllenWillie JoeSmith191086517
AllenWillmanShelby191284242
AllenWinDavidson190912999
AllenWinnieMaury191262082
AllensworthJanieMontgomery191066162
AllensworthJewellMontgomery191066161
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AlleyAddieDavidson190816627
AlleyAlfredDickson190822842
AlleyAmandaHouston190845075
AlleyC. W.Davidson190819809
AlleyCecil ArmstrongKnox190949112
AlleyDexter HaleLoudon191154946
AlleyDicieKnox1908-1251524
AlleyEmmaBradley19123813
AlleyInfant of D.Morgan190966886
AlleyJames Davidson191115621
AlleyJessie L.Knox191148050
AlleyJossie L.Knox191148060
AlleyMary LouiseDavidson190915226
AlleyNanna MayRobertson191172642
AlleyOdieRobertson191072409
AlleyPorterWilliamson191095959
AlleyPusserChester19108173
AlleyRichardLoudon191154854
AlleyRobertDavidson191213198
AlleyStricklandShelby191185143
AlleyThelmaCocke190910313
AlleyThomas C.Hawkins191039985
AlleyW. A.Williamson191295469
AllgoodAndrew V.Hamilton191132738
AllieLizzieShelby191176566
AllinBilWilson191197535
AllinDibWilson191197534
AllinEphramHardeman191138435
AllinGeorgieJackson191146090
AllinJ. P.Moore191166240
AllinThomasCarroll19095805
Allison[blank]Gibson191027102
AllisonA. E.Cannon19104998
AllisonAdelineWilson191097404
AllisonAllenMarshall191161097
AllisonAnnHumphreys191145540
AllisonB. F.Hawkins191240479
AllisonBessieCannon19104999
AllisonCharlieBlount19103007
AllisonClarenceShelby191284163
AllisonCoraCocke19099789
AllisonEliShelby191178552
AllisonElizaDavidson191114517
AllisonEllenWashington191192174
AllisonEraLewis190953592
AllisonFannieLauderdale191152748
AllisonFarrelDavidson191115648
AllisonFlosieHardin191139358
AllisonInfantHardin190939251
AllisonInfantHardin190939252
AllisonInfantHardin190939261
AllisonInfantHardin191039586
AllisonInfant of JohnDavidson190820396
AllisonJ. R.Davidson191212628
AllisonJaneDavidson190916482
AllisonJoeSmith191186055
AllisonJoe M.Sullivan191087865
AllisonJohnSullivan191087425
AllisonJonathanCocke19129622
AllisonJonnieGreene191131073
AllisonK JosifineHouston191144872
AllisonLucyRoane191071137
AllisonLucyMadison191159500
AllisonLutherPutnam191269664
AllisonM. G. (Dr. )Bedford19111411
AllisonMamieDavidson191212382
AllisonMargaretKnox190950506
AllisonMarthaHardin191039434
AllisonMaryDavidson191018549
AllisonMary E.Coffee190910679
AllisonMary E.Coffee190910684
AllisonMattie LouDavidson191116843
AllisonMinieMadison191059709
AllisonMinnieDavidson191218537
AllisonMyrtle AnnMadison191260113
AllisonOrtieWashington190993035
AllisonRobertKnox191048789
AllisonRoenaDavidson190918683
AllisonRosettaMontgomery190969496
AllisonSamDavidson191216178
AllisonTabetha (Mrs.)Davidson191116850
AllisonThurmanLawrence191255208
AllisonW. H. Jr.Davidson191116225
AllisonWalterMarshall191261094
AllisonWillWilson191197096
AllisonWilliam ChesterMadison190858884
AllisonWyleyLawrence191255207
AlllisonMaynardHardin191239464
AllmanInfant of LeviSmith191186421
AllmanRobertJefferson191147038
AllmonEmmaGibson191026776
AllmonEpsieMonroe191163685
AllonElizabethCocke19119722
AllredAllenFentress190925741
AllredBobOverton191067769
AllredBudCampbell19114714
AllredEthelPolk191169329
AllredMarget DrucillaFentress191025740
AllredRobbertAnderson1908309
AllredWilliam C.Fentress191225656
AllsbrookMalvinaDavidson191212625
AllsbrooksSusieDickson190922700
AllyP. A.Knox190948315
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AlmanyJohnWashington191293253
AlmaroadFannieSullivan191287580
AlmonBudieCoffee190910909
AlmonMaggieMaury191262879
AlmusNathanuelHamilton190934929
AlnodMaryMadison190959127
AlorClarenceKnox191051616
AlperRachelShelby190879101
AlphinOtoObion190967342
AlphoodEuleeRutherford191073972
AlredCliftonMadison191158541
AlredFrankAnderson1911348
AlsbrooksNancyShelby190981493
AlsobrooksA. E.Houston190945028
AlsobrooksAndrewShelby191081808
AlsopJimieLawrence191155242
AlstonBobMadison191058746
AlstonCallineTipton191090039
AlstonHarrietTipton191089816
AlstonJoeMaury191162786
AlstonLeslieLauderdale190953056
AlstonLobeliaTipton190989601
AlstonLouisTipton190989448
AlstonMatTipton190989970
AlstonMinnieMadison190958631
AlstonOraTipton190990052
AlstonRobertTipton190990053
AlstonRosa LeeShelby191180187
AlstonRoy WillisLauderdale191252515
AlstonRuffinTipton190989969
AlstonSallieTipton191189148
AlstonSolomon G.Lauderdale191152743
AlsuckInfantGibson191126883
AlsupCassieBenton19091633
AlsupCharlie LeeDavidson191213704
AlsupCharlotteRutherford190874176
AlsupHarmanStewart191187050
AlsupHenryGiles190929091
AlsupHorderDavidson191017398
AlsupHurdBenton19121728
AlsupInfantLincoln191054499
AlsupMattieDavidson191116705
AlsupMilliceGiles191029791
AlsupNoraWilson191096745
AlsupSam J. Jr.Wilson191196746
AlsupSusan C.Wilson190996874
AlsupVesan BrynRutherford190874650
AlsupeInfant of A. E.Wilson191297576
AltisGeorgeMadison190959806
AltmanArtherGibson191128058
AltmanDannerGibson190926838
AltmanEllaDavidson191015278
AltmanNathanialDavidson191015277
AltonSloverJefferson190946979
AltyJohnShelby191085204
AlumsSallieHamilton191134384
AlvenInfantObion191166969
AlversonJohnAnderson1909773
AlvinCoraDavidson191120524
AlvinsHenryCumberland191211852
AlvisG. M.Hawkins191140616
AlvisMaryHawkins191140617
AlvisP. G.Loudon190954635
AlvisRosaHawkins191140200
AlvisW. M.Hawkins191140615
AlwellAnnMontgomery191264773
AlydeJessie Davidson191019121
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AmacherAnnieFranklin190926401
AmasLydiaWilliamson190895334
AmasMayWilliamson190995336
AmbassHarveyGreene191031443
AmberaE. J.Polk191069215
AmbresterHenry Knox191049889
AmbrewElsiePolk190968895
AmbristerHenryKnox191050721
AmbrosEthelGrainger191029841
AmbroseCharles E.Davidson191017687
AmbroseJ. C.Davidson191017476
AmbroseM.Shelby191083331
AmbroseMargaretShelby191082384
AmburnJohnPolk191069300
AmburnMoultrieBlount19103088
AmbyInfantWeakley191294688
AmelandLana Hawkins190940175
AmentHillenaMarion190860702
AmersonBen G.McNairy191157854
AmersonIreneMcNairy191157693
AmersonOdellMcNairy191157688
AmesInfantLauderdale190852325
AmesJamesGibson191127546
AmesRubieMonroe191264015
AmeyLouisaShelby191076304
AmgardTennessee EmilineObion191267313
AmickCraigMaury190963225
AmickMiltonMaury191162777
AmickWilliams H.Lake191152161
AmisDewitHenderson190942400
AmisH. B.Hawkins191039984
AmisJamesHamblen191132350
AmisPearlMaury191161494
AmisRachelMaury191261515
AmisTildaHawkins191140205
AmiteyAliceDavidson191014120
AmmonRichardObion191167448
AmmonsAlbertKnox191151706
AmmonsAndyPerry190968357
AmmonsB. F.Shelby190981882
AmmonsMiltonPolk190969213
AmmonsModena T.Blount19093193
AmmonsNellieHardeman191138773
AmmonsNinaKnox191050724
AmmonsNolanLewis190953588
AmmonsWillShelby191076448
AmmonsWillDavidson191118050
AmmonsWilliamHickman191144333
AmonettBeffiePickett190968665
AmonettFatimaPickett191068785
AmonettVirginiaSmith190985755
AmonsArthur R.Loudon191155139
AmonsCallieMcMinn191256806
AmonttSaliePickett190968784
Amos[blank]Cumberland191111936
AmosBettieHamilton191035989
AmosBillLauderdale191253317
AmosCharlesLoudon191054921
AmosChesterMarshall191161232
AmosFrankDavidson191114644
AmosFrank Davidson191114798
AmosInfantDavidson190917206
AmosJoeLake190851963
AmosLizzieJefferson190946543
AmosMartha E.Greene190931442
AmosMollieMadison190958107
AmosNellie LucileLoudon191054919
AmosRebeccaGiles190829040
AmosSusieJefferson190946545
AmosThomasGibson190927601
AmosWilliam FrankHamilton191035738
AmusMalvineyMaury191163791
AmusMarieMaury191162715
AmvicosBacerelShelby191183917
AmyRoberta RainsHancock191037717
AmyxAnnisHawkins190940185
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AndersElizabethPerry191168462
AndersFanny BellGibson190828415
Anderson(Dr. )Shelby191078205
Anderson[blank]Shelby1908-1277207
Anderson[blank]Blount19103040
Anderson[blank]Davidson191020864
AndersonA.Shelby190981194
AndersonA. D.Tipton191189494
AndersonA. L.Hickman191244402
AndersonAbrahamJames190947216
AndersonAda E.Humphreys191245397
AndersonAgnessMadison191160099
AndersonAlbertPutnam190969917
AndersonAlbert Hawkins191139872
AndersonAlbertHawkins191140122
AndersonAlfredCarter19106722
AndersonAliceMaury190961973
AndersonAliceShelby191182998
AndersonAlicePickett191268697
AndersonAlice E.Madison190958627
AndersonAlliceMadison190958141
AndersonAlmyraShelby191280114
AndersonAmandaHardin191039137
AndersonAnnieShelby191178477
AndersonAnnie MayMadison190959693
AndersonArlandasMaury191062586
AndersonAugustShelby191280097
AndersonAuthur LewisTipton191290272
AndersonAvaHickman190944372
AndersonB. F.Franklin190826514
AndersonBallardRutherford190974336
AndersonBeatriceDavidson191019373
AndersonBeatrisCoffee191111065
AndersonBerdieDavidson190819251
AndersonBerthaHancock191137877
AndersonBessieCocke191010338
AndersonBlunderLauderdale190952439
AndersonBuelahHaywood191240792
AndersonBusterSullivan190887125
AndersonBusterGibson191027073
AndersonC.Shelby190885028
AndersonC. G. (Mrs.)Williamson190996336
AndersonCallie Anderson1909415
AndersonCecil BellRobertson190972208
AndersonCharlesKnox190851764
AndersonCharlesRutherford190974329
AndersonCharlesShelby191077629
AndersonCharlesDeKalb191122145
AndersonCharlesLauderdale191152873
AndersonCharles (Infant)Shelby190982604
AndersonCharles W. (Mrs.)Rutherford190873785
AndersonCharlieTipton191189667
AndersonCharlotteFranklin190926094
AndersonChester A.Shelby191180537
AndersonClarenceShelby190982274
AndersonClarenceFayette191224440
AndersonClarenceHamilton191297725
AndersonClaud E.Cheatham19107468
AndersonClencyTipton190989452
AndersonClintChester19127996
AndersonCora BellMadison190959694
AndersonCrideMaury191062565
AndersonDalBlount19113019
AndersonDanielHaywood190941884
AndersonDaveDyer191123918
AndersonDavidShelby190977557
AndersonDavidHawkins191040563
AndersonDavid A.Knox191150110
AndersonDavid Newton Dyer191123509
AndersonDelia J.Hamilton190934026
AndersonDellaHardin191039303
AndersonDella LouiseMadison191059311
AndersonDinaClay19129186
AndersonDouglasHardeman190938830
AndersonE. G. (Mrs.)Lauderdale190852392
AndersonE. J.Robertson190872327
AndersonEdGiles190928911
AndersonEdHumphreys191045119
AndersonEd F.Giles191129021
AndersonEddHumphreys191045490
AndersonEdithPutnam191170130
AndersonEdnaShelby190982187
AndersonEdna JoeGibson191028434
AndersonEdwardDavidson191016391
AndersonEdwardKnox191249416
AndersonEliSullivan191187782
AndersonElizabethCheatham19107837
AndersonElizabethKnox191050696
AndersonElizabeth D.Williamson190896084
AndersonEllenJefferson191147105
AndersonElmerHawkins191040640
AndersonEmaHaywood191240711
AndersonEmryMaury191162360
AndersonEstella Shelby190982580
AndersonEstherLawrence190955641
AndersonEvanderShelby191279900
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AndersonF. H.Shelby191095113
AndersonFannieWashington190992962
AndersonFannieCheatham19107607
AndersonFloraMcNairy190957859
AndersonFloraMcNairy190957887
AndersonFlorenceHamilton191035757
AndersonFrancisShelby190982180
AndersonFrankSmith190986243
AndersonFrazier A.Hamilton191133752
AndersonFredShelby191284044
AndersonFrederickDavidson190920389
AndersonG. C.Henderson190942398
AndersonG. F.Davidson191019476
AndersonG. M.Obion191167018
AndersonG. W.Shelby191085406
AndersonGeorgeDavidson190917224
AndersonGeorgeHawkins190940571
AndersonGeorgeJames190947229
AndersonGeorgeShelby190982337
AndersonGeorgeHamblen191032195
AndersonGeorgeMorgan191166516
AndersonGrady HuldyMadison190860561
AndersonH. C. (Mrs.)Haywood1908-1241926
AndersonHannah H.Hamilton191233316
AndersonHarret N.Marshall191161143
AndersonHattieHaywood190842108
AndersonHenryBedford1909916
AndersonHenryDavidson190914076
AndersonHenryGiles191029117
AndersonHenryShelby191082660
AndersonHenry C.Smith191286274
AndersonHerbertHaywood1908-1241940
AndersonHoward L.Putnam191269558
AndersonHubertShelby191184733
AndersonI. H.Madison190858199
AndersonInezTipton191289137
AndersonInfantGiles190829395
AndersonInfantHancock190937701
AndersonInfantMadison190958649
AndersonInfantMaury190961880
AndersonInfantDecatur191021390
AndersonInfantGiles191049382
AndersonInfantKnox191049382
AndersonInfantHardeman191138768
AndersonInfantHumphreys191145182
AndersonInfantJackson191146085
AndersonInfantHardin191239778
AndersonInfantHawkins191240557
AndersonInfantLauderdale191252829
AndersonInfantWeakley191294753
AndersonInfantWilson191296906
AndersonInfant of A. M.Lawrence190855606
AndersonInfant of E. B.Williamson1908-1296083
AndersonInfant of FredBedford1908964
AndersonInfant of HowardSmith191186535
AndersonInfant of JohnHardeman191038389
AndersonInfant of JohnieGrundy191232090
AndersonInfant of R. D.Putnam190869948
AndersonInfant of RamyGrundy191231799
AndersonInfant of W. C.Humphreys191145134
AndersonIrvinHamilton190936843
AndersonIsabellMadison191059754
AndersonIsabellaShelby191185651
AndersonIsac E.Carroll19115487
AndersonIvanShelby191185640
AndersonIzetta RuthKnox191250081
AndersonJ. L.Hamilton191233654
AndersonJ. R.Shelby191083959
AndersonJ. S.Knox191050942
AndersonJ. V.Davidson190813837
AndersonJ. W.Knox190948168
AndersonJ. W.Hamilton190936572
AndersonJ. W.Hardin191139304
AndersonJacobHancock191037954
AndersonJamee MarionMaury191163294
AndersonJamesDavidson190818077
AndersonJamesDeKalb190922156
AndersonJamesKnox190951775
AndersonJamesSumner190988370
AndersonJamesShelby191078942
AndersonJamesWarren191091672
AndersonJamesUnicoi191190881
AndersonJames EdwardKnox191051810
AndersonJames W.Jackson191046211
AndersonJaneBenton19101799
AndersonJaneUnion191291344
AndersonJennieKnox191048431
AndersonJimShelby190879213
AndersonJimWhite190895210
AndersonJimPutnam190869919
AndersonJoeKnox191051160
AndersonJoe LeslieShelby191078067
AndersonJohnHamilton190836331
AndersonJohnMarshall190860966
AndersonJohnCrockett190911309
AndersonJohnShelby190980401
AndersonJohnShelby191082273
AndersonJohn D.Davidson190818871
AndersonJohn H.Lauderdale190852440
AndersonJohn H.Smith191085827
AndersonJohn MeltonHardeman190938364
AndersonJohn T.Blount19112691
AndersonJohn W.Moore190866321
AndersonJohn W.Sumner190989043
AndersonJohn WesleyKnox191051419
AndersonJosephDavidson191216172
AndersonJosephShelby191278887
AndersonJosepheneCheatham19127790
AndersonJosieDavidson191014128
AndersonJuliaMontgomery190964914
AndersonJuliaShelby191084516
AndersonJuliaDyer191123544
AndersonJuliaShelby191177804
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AndersonKateDavidson191112418
AndersonKennethHamilton191033308
AndersonKenneth Hamilton191033544
AndersonLauraKnox190951503
AndersonLauraKnox191048386
AndersonLealerAnderson1910830
AndersonLeeMadison191158371
AndersonLena BellJames190847330
AndersonLeslieDavidson190820657
AndersonLeslie R.Davidson190916509
AndersonLesterRutherford191073485
AndersonLilley MayFentress191025714
AndersonLimpesSmith191186048
AndersonLittleMontgomery191165339
AndersonLizzieWashington191292664
AndersonLonnieLauderdale191052980
AndersonLouBedford19101105
AndersonLouisaDavidson190914010
AndersonLouiseGrundy191131883
AndersonLoveanClay19109335
AndersonLucy Warren191191827
AndersonLuelaBedford19111196
AndersonLulaMarshall190861047
AndersonLula V.Bedford19111376
AndersonM. E. (Mrs.)Hamilton191035186
AndersonM. J.Jackson191245840
AndersonM. L.Fayette190824796
AndersonM. L.Lawrence190955193
AndersonM. L.Greene191230658
AndersonMaggieFayette191124386
AndersonMagieCarroll19116194
AndersonMalcolmShelby190982133
AndersonMalindiaBedford1909939
AndersonMameroiaHamilton191297705
AndersonManervaCoffee191010874
AndersonManervyCoffee191010643
AndersonMareyJames191047230
AndersonMargaretKnox191051420
AndersonMargaretDavidson191118457
AndersonMarionFranklin191026283
AndersonMarionSmith191086206
AndersonMarionCoffee191210802
AndersonMarion B.Lincoln191254097
AndersonMarion D.Dyer191123508
AndersonMarrian B.Hancock190937702
AndersonMarronDyer191123919
AndersonMarryUnicoi191190878
AndersonMarshalShelby191085305
AndersonMarthaTipton190990083
AndersonMartha LouiseMontgomery191165891
AndersonMaryDavidson190920603
AndersonMaryWashington190992947
AndersonMaryBedford1910922
AndersonMaryWeakley191094583
AndersonMarySmith191186067
AndersonMaryUnicoi191190823
AndersonMaryDavidson191213900
AndersonMaryShelby191279589
AndersonMaryShelby191280558
AndersonMaryHamilton191297761
AndersonMary AnnHamblen191132196
AndersonMary BessieWilliamson190995559
AndersonMary CecilRobertson190972223
AndersonMary H.Dickson190822546
AndersonMary JaneHickman190844441
AndersonMattieHamblen191032442
AndersonMattieGiles191129688
AndersonMattie MableHardeman191138675
AndersonMayCocke191010035
AndersonMemoryGreene191031610
AndersonMildredGreene190930839
AndersonMildrethHardin191039302
AndersonMinorMontgomery190965307
AndersonMollieHawkins191140558
AndersonMoseGibson190828084
AndersonNancyJohnson190947889
AndersonNaomiTipton191089829
AndersonNarcisisMadison191058745
AndersonNathan (Mrs.)Haywood191142062
AndersonNedShelby190981379
AndersonNewtDavidson191212733
AndersonNinaKnox190851201
AndersonNoahJohnson191147356
AndersonNolenPutnam191070337
AndersonNoliaBenton19111918
AndersonNoraRutherford191073111
AndersonOliver E.Loudon191254651
AndersonOttieMcNairy190957524
AndersonPaul E.Cocke19099989
AndersonPerlieCarroll19095917
AndersonPeterGrundy191032098
AndersonPink EdwardKnox191051472
AndersonPorlieMadison190858730
AndersonPorterHawkins191040366
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AndersonR. C.Davidson190820641
AndersonR. H.Polk190968908
AndersonR. M.Hickman190944836
AndersonRachelHardeman190838597
AndersonRachelHickman191044854
AndersonRaymond W.Knox191150400
AndersonRebeckacaJackson191045898
AndersonRicherdMacon191256372
AndersonRobbertsHancock191237712
AndersonRobertGreene190931650
AndersonRobertShelby190978049
AndersonRobertSumner191088668
AndersonRobertGiles191129718
AndersonRobertShelby191278741
AndersonRobert C.Robertson190972450
AndersonRobert PotterHickman191044797
AndersonRookfordShelby191076237
AndersonRosieHamilton191136471
AndersonRoyHenry190943064
AndersonRoyDyer191123504
AndersonRuthHardeman190838600
AndersonS. J.Robertson190972222
AndersonS. T.Humphreys191045628
AndersonSallieUnion190991443
AndersonSallieHickman191044310
AndersonSallieWashington191293093
AndersonSallie KateRutherford190974337
AndersonSally KateRutherford190974524
AndersonSamPolk190869226
AndersonSammieCheatham19107470
AndersonSamuelHamilton190832931
AndersonSara A.Perry191068393
AndersonSarahLauderdale191052874
AndersonSarahHawkins191140531
AndersonSarahRobertson191172527
AndersonSarahShelby191276641
AndersonSarah NancyHickman191144513
AndersonSephronaWhite191095101
AndersonSimHamilton190936581
AndersonSinaMarion190960440
AndersonSinthyDecatur191021302
AndersonSpencerHaywood191141230
AndersonSquareMadison190959809
AndersonStelleHancock191137479
AndersonSusan G.Cheatham19107560
AndersonSusan G.Montgomery191164746
AndersonSusieMontgomery191165341
AndersonSylvesterHaywood190940993
AndersonT. W.Williamson191295779
AndersonTaftDeKalb191122191
AndersonTaylorSmith191286582
AndersonTaylorUnicoi191290898
AndersonTennieSumner191088973
AndersonTomieDyer191023511
AndersonW. E.Rhea191170348
AndersonW. H.Loudon191054989
AndersonW. J.Putnam190870182
AndersonW. T.Davidson191017962
AndersonW. T.Hickman191144187
AndersonWashMontgomery1908-1265933
AndersonWashHenry190943485
AndersonWesleyGrundy191131876
AndersonWesley Grundy191231779
AndersonWesley Grundy191231783
AndersonWiliam H.Hamilton191034267
AndersonWillGibson190828417
AndersonWillShelby190983575
AndersonWilliamGiles190829266
AndersonWilliamHickman190844255
AndersonWilliamDeKalb190922157
AndersonWilliamHamilton190936554
AndersonWilliamScott190974801
AndersonWilliamDavidson191020451
AndersonWilliamWashington191192197
AndersonWilliamClaiborne19128544
AndersonWilliam D.Washington191092255
AndersonWilliam LoydUnicoi190991046
AndersonWilliam S.Sullivan190987288
AndersonWillieCarter19086602
AndersonWillieHaywood191041533
AndersonWillieHamblen191132188
AndersonWillie D.Hamilton191036141
AndersonWillisLoudon191154650
AndersonWm.White190895200
AndersonZelmaRobertson191072259
AndertonInfantMoore191166282
AndertonJohn W.Moore190866295
AndertonM. J.Davidson191018662
AndertonOmaMoore191066480
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AndesDanliaCarter19117332
AndiesVelar AllinMadison191160447
AndlemanSidney EarlHaywood191141555
AndressM. C. (Mrs.)Fayette191125344
AndrewBlanchMaury191062420
AndrewEva MaiMaury191161645
AndrewEva Mai Maury191162418
AndrewMaryRoane190970956
AndrewRollandDavidson191120104
AndrewSamuel Roane1908-1271068
AndrewT. T.Hamilton191035153
Andrews[blank]Williamson191195366
AndrewsAnnie MayDavidson190813592
AndrewsBessieShelby191080162
AndrewsBetsieWeakley190893917
AndrewsC. C. (Mrs.)Williamson191295677
AndrewsD. O. (Mrs.)Shelby191181266
AndrewsE. J.Dickson191123044
AndrewsEmarandaWilson191196725
AndrewsGeorgeWilliamson190896484
AndrewsGreenDavidson191115712
AndrewsInfantDavidson190914333
AndrewsIsyWilson190997201
AndrewsJ. J.Davidson191215411
AndrewsJohnellaDavidson190917187
AndrewsLeeRoane191171315
AndrewsMarthaDavidson191119022
AndrewsMartha (Mrs.)Davidson191119032
AndrewsMaryShelby191085415
AndrewsMary B.Tipton191189549
AndrewsMary L.Knox190850652
AndrewsMinieSmith190886251
AndrewsP. H.Dickson191123021
AndrewsR. A.Campbell19094781
AndrewsRaymonHaywood191141534
AndrewsRussellSumner191088583
AndrewsSam E.Davidson190915859
AndrewsSarah E.Davidson190919079
AndrewsT. W.Macon190856154
AndrewsTennesseeMarshall190960982
AndrewsViolaDavidson190813013
AndrewsW. E.Shelby191278764
AndrewsWesleyHamilton191236669
AndrewsWilliamHamilton191233969
AndrewsWillis M.Davidson191212636
AndrewsWinnieCumberland191011984
AndriggThelmaMarion191160462
AndrioJmi PappaShelby191076992
AneltonCubaMcNairy190857629
AnertBettyHumphreys190945100
AnertMaryHumphreys190945102
Anes[blank]Hickman191144222
AnfsrothCharlesShelby191279922
AngelAlbertScott191074794
AngelEthenBledsoe19122266
AngelJamesCoffee190910630
AngelL. L.Scott191175016
AngelMattieCarter19107061
AngelNewtonSmith191085825
AngellMamieGibson190927499
AnglandJohnHardin191139499
Angle[blank]Claiborne19088507
AngleNancyScott190974826
AngleNancy A.Scott191275017
AngleaAllieneTrousdale190990662
AngleaE. A.Sumner190889022
AngleaLenieSumner191088320
AngleaR. E.Sumner190989038
AngleaSyntha F.Sumner190988286
AnglenLily PearlMaury190962926
AnglerSamuelSumner190988251
AnglinColieWilliamson191196047
AnglinHarryHickman190944707
AnglinInfantTipton191189434
AnglinInfantDavidson191216709
AngusCecilDavidson191114890
AngusCecil Davidson191217564
AngusCecil Davidson191220105
AngusCecilDavidson191220106
AngusInfantGiles190928771
AniesSamMaury191162985
AnikerJ. P.Fayette190925483
AniosThomas Gibson190927601
AnisonSusieWilliamson191295754
Ankenbauer[blank]Davidson191117404
Anker(Mrs.)Haywood190941446
AnninoS.Madison190858085
AnnisCharlyCocke19129676
AnnisJuliaCampbell19124716
AnntheyPhebe Maury190862642
AnsbrooksLucindaSumner190988190
AnschutzTeresaShelby190883665
AnsleySarah Knox191149522
AnsonMaryShelby190980382
AnsonWilliam H.Shelby191183143
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
AnthamH. J. D. (Mrs.)Hamilton191134739
AnthoneyEdGiles191029669
AnthonyA. P.Lauderdale190852701
AnthonyAndrewFayette191125033
AnthonyBettieLincoln190854249
AnthonyBlufordHamilton191036068
AnthonyBulaMadison191058966
AnthonyEllaHaywood190940868
AnthonyEmmaHaywood190840876
AnthonyFannieFayette191225290
AnthonyFoulersMadison191158325
AnthonyFredDavidson191213055
AnthonyIdaLauderdale191153350
AnthonyInfant of E. T.Lauderdale191152636
AnthonyJamesLawrence191255370
AnthonyJohn C.Madison190959042
AnthonyLenville BlackShelby190983727
AnthonyLouisMadison191055829
AnthonyLouis Madison191058829
AnthonyMarieBedford19101239
AnthonyMatildaHaywood191141845
AnthonyMattieTrousdale191290706
AnthonyNickShelby190980856
AnthonyOmegoCoffee190810676
AnthonyOrine MarvenCoffee190810677
AnthonySamMadison191058957
AnthonyT. J.Madison191159063
AnthonyVictoriaDavidson191219746
AnthyLizzieShelby190979204
AntneyLizzieShelby190978029
AntnyViceliaHumphreys190845668
AntohyAnnieFayette191124816
AntonCassieScott191074853
AntonKamaradLawrence191155523
AntricanLuverniaHancock191237638
AntricanPleasantHancock191137635
AntricanSarahHancock191237637
AntricanSarah MalissieHancock191237636
AntryAllen S.Shelby191085652
AotonWillTipton191190284
AppleEdnaSmith191086111
AppleFrancisSmith190985876
AppleL. D.Smith190985875
AppleMariahSmith190986118
AppleMattyeSmith191086324
AppleMonte EthelDavidson191221036
ApplebyOthaDavidson191020800
ApplegateAllieObion191267158
ApplesTenyDavidson190921096
AppletoEdna E.Robertson190972333
AppletonAliceGiles191129743
AppletonArtierRobertson191172169
AppletonJ. M.Davidson191119918
AppletonJackCheatham19117430
AppletonJefRobertson191071989
AppletonLena V.Davidson191212643
AppletonMary EtterGibson190927760
AppletonMathiasGiles191029111
AppletonN.Giles190829224
AppletonNorrisGibson190927559
AppletonWillGiles190829359
ApplewhiteInfant of WillieShelby190983434
ApplewhitesEmma RebeccaShelby191177844
ApplingLa VoniaShelby191085212

 

Updated December 2012

 

!--New Footer-->