Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 16 :   Geadson - Graziani

 


G (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GeadsonLautyWhite190995183
GeagleyAnnaWashington190992351
GeamsT. H.Wayne191193374
GeanEd JamesLauderdale191152437
GeanJohnDyer190823309
GeanesBennisGiles191229533
GeansArtherGiles191129532
GearRuthJefferson191246449
GearingB. R.Weakley191194839
GearyW.Davidson191014921
GebhardtCharles E.Shelby191082842
GeddyGoldyObion191267491
GeeAddalineMaury190862159
GeeAndyJackson190946051
GeeElizaTipton190990201
GeeGarLawrence191055664
GeeGeneva EstelleDavidson190918657
GeeGeorgiaDavidson190920828
GeeHowardJackson190946052
GeeInfantDavidson191017099
GeeJanneMonroe190964361
GeeJoseph C.Davidson191120450
GeeMaryClay19099424
GeeMilfordTipton190890479
GeeParaleeDavidson191017100
GeeThomasDavidson191114869
GeerBratherWhite191094995
GeerlanGeorge TilmanHancock191037509
GefferyJ. E.Sevier191175512
GegoryDavidMaury191162561
GehrendAaronShelby191278762
GeiffinLeeCocke190910176
GelettAmandaKnox191249566
GelsepieJimMontgomery190865311
GelunWillie LouLauderdale191152628
GemtreuNancyBledsoe19112255
GenardM. M.Hamilton191136468
GeneChild ofFranklin190826550
GenetyR. W.Shelby191278820
GenkinsAnnieHardeman191138799
GennalMalsinRhea190870394
GennettMaryDavidson191215440
GenningWillie L.Carroll19126364
GennoeDavidMeigs190863514
GennyW MDavidson191119131
GensnerFredStewart191186628
GentMaggieCampbell19124179
Genter[blank]Hamilton191134830
GenterDommickHamilton191135409
GenteyBritseBedford19101116
GentheryJ. H.Madison190959333
GentreyFredJackson191046174
GentryA. B.Jackson191045887
GentryA. C.Giles191028980
GentryAlois C.Putnam190870206
GentryBertUnion191191266
GentryBettieJackson191146010
GentryBobieGreene191131305
GentryBularBedford19101116
GentryCarlGreene191031398
GentryCharles N.McMinn191057245
GentryCharlieJohnson190947631
GentryChas AlvisKnox191151791
GentryColyePutnam191069825
GentryDalisaJohnson191247568
GentryEarlJackson191146089
GentryEdnaLoudon191154683
GentryElizabethUnicoi191191031
GentryElla MayMonroe191063734
GentryEmmaBradley19113587
GentryErnest EdwardGreene191131107
GentryEttaRobertson191072365
GentryEwinGreene191031357
GentryEwingDavidson191014819
GentryFebiaBedford19111221
GentryGeorgeGreene190830989
GentryGuyUnicoi191190909
GentryH. L.Jackson191145900
GentryHarrison A.Davidson191017109
GentryHazelKnox191250112
GentryInfantDyer191023757
GentryJamesGreene190930745
GentryJaneGibson191227358
GentryJas.Shelby190979166
GentryJnoDavidson191120477
GentryJoeCarter19126614
GentryJohnDavidson190920027
GentryJohnMaury191161642
GentryJohnMaury191161648
GentryLakeMarshall190861048
GentryLeeSullivan191088002
GentryLidia A.Bradley19083512
GentryLuecidaStewart191286830
GentryM. L.Knox190948187
GentryMaggieDyer190924169
GentryMargret E.Johnson191147417
GentryMarthaJackson190946395
GentryMartha T.Bedford19111223
GentryMaryJohnson190847692
GentryMaryHickman191044300
GentryMary M.McMinn191156863
GentryMathewDickson191022978
GentryMillardJohnson191047812
GentryNellie B.Davidson191215446
GentryNelusWilliamson191295710
GentryOnaShelby191279593
GentryPearlJohnson191047813
GentryPolly C.Johnson190947774
GentryV. C.Dyer191023941
GentryW. P.Perry191268592
GentryW. W.Jackson191045899
GentryWileyShelby191184105
GentryWiley MayPutnam190969818
GentryWillMaury191161649
GentryWilliamDickson190922990
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
George(Mrs.)Lincoln191153933
GeorgeAlbertKnox191049390
GeorgeBateHickman190844664
GeorgeCeselHumphreys191145338
GeorgeClarenceHickman191244241
GeorgeFredDavidson191118371
GeorgeHannaMarshall191161332
GeorgeHenryKnox190850484
GeorgeHenryKnox191050304
GeorgeHenryDavidson191213780
GeorgeHenry L.Knox191148351
GeorgeJothenMarshall191161330
GeorgeJuliasDavidson191213229
GeorgeL. C.Knox191048350
GeorgeLauellaHickman191144308
GeorgeLenaBlount19112604
GeorgeLineyGiles191129512
GeorgeMargaretCarroll19115923
GeorgeMargaretLincoln191153788
GeorgeMargarettHickman191044609
GeorgeMaryHickman190844761
GeorgeMary A.Meigs191163400
GeorgeMary ElizabethKnox190948236
GeorgeMaudRutherford191273079
GeorgeOdieObion191167309
GeorgeOdie PalentueObion191166946
GeorgeRobertKnox191150719
GeorgeRuthKnox190949120
GeorgeRuthKnox190950552
GeorgeS. F.Blount19092869
GeorgeSusanUnion190991607
GeorgeThelmaLake191152202
GeorgeThosKnox191250059
GeorgeW. T. Jr.Lincoln191153772
GeorgeWhenyDavidson191018352
GeorgeWillHamilton191135356
GeorgeWillardLincoln190954521
GeorgeZacheriahCarroll19105922
GeorgeharlisonElizbethHickman191144223
GeraldAnabelleMcMinn191057018
GeraldJames CameronMcMinn191057017
GerbetzFrancisShelby190878259
GeremganN. E.Hamilton190936795
GerenAnnieBradley19113732
GerenInfant of FredBradley19113885
GerhartEmetine E.Montgomery191065473
GerinSarah J.Bradley19083483
GerlinePeterDavidson191215714
GermanDaniel (Dr.)Davidson191118465
GermanEllaWilliamson191096134
GermanGladysHamblen191232420
GermanInfantDavidson191115975
GermanLauraWilliamson191095429
GermanM. J.Shelby191082149
GermanMollieCocke19109552
GermanNellieDavidson191115974
GermanPaulFayette191025013
GermanSallieWilliamson191195869
GermiganGessie D.Putnam191169705
GernesyHattie B.Shelby190883579
GeroNellieShelby190880512
Gerom[blank]Campbell19124438
GerowJohn A.Knox190951245
GerrettGeargCampbell19094526
GerringRobt.Weakley191194450
GerstleCarrieHamilton190936152
GervinFred C.Knox191151054
GervinReymondKnox190950234
GervinWm.Knox191048858
GessEllenKnox191049392
GestEllaShelby191177915
GeterHenryShelby190983594
GeterJohn CliffordSullivan191287964
GetesJohn A.Shelby191283098
GettysW. R.McMinn191056861
GeunoeAmbersRhea190970511
GewtasJamesObion191067563
GgrinstaffLebandSmith190985870
GheeJaneRutherford191074053
GheeJaneRutherford191074058
GhersonChasHamilton191035208
GhisJ. B. (Mrs.)Shelby190982236
GholistonLucyMaury191162987
GholsonCamiShelby191084808
GholstareMinnieMaury190962010
GhreeDeatorShelby191280098
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GiaconGeorgeShelby191079741
GibbE.Shelby191284321
GibbH. S.Obion191167184
GibbenEthelGibson191126852
GibbertCharlesClaiborne19128309
GibbonsAngelineOverton190968185
GibbonsCoy ElmerHawkins191139882
GibbonsE. M.Overton191167878
GibbonsFrankWashington191093062
GibbonsMaryPutnam191070260
GibbonsRoy E.Hawkins191139883
GibbsAndersonDavidson191219771
GibbsAnguesCocke19109531
GibbsAnnTipton190989955
GibbsBennie V.Robertson190872448
GibbsBessieKnox190949117
GibbsC.Knox190950264
GibbsClarence ElmoreMontgomery190866183
GibbsConnieDeKalb190822286
GibbsCorineKnox191185716
GibbsDeenyShelby191276878
GibbsE. J.Hamilton191134970
GibbsElizbethWilliamson191195947
GibbsEmmaShelby191084456
GibbsFaietKnox190851320
GibbsFredDavidson190815858
GibbsInfantStewart190886616
GibbsInfantHamilton190937068
GibbsInfant of John LeeGrundy191131835
GibbsJ. F.Maury1908-1263021
GibbsJesseWeakley191194155
GibbsJessieBradley19113830
GibbsJohn WilliamMontgomery190965901
GibbsLawrenceMontgomery191065972
GibbsLloyd H.Smith191086117
GibbsLulaDavidson190913000
GibbsMarthaSmith190985991
GibbsMeltonMontgomery191065971
GibbsMertieKnox1908-1250266
GibbsPleasantKnox190951533
GibbsR. L.Knox191050265
GibbsRosa NellCheatham19117721
GibbsSallieShelby191081440
GibbsSam Sr.Tipton190889316
GibbsT. J.Loudon191054774
GibbsThomas M.McNairy191257732
GibbsW. M.Loudon191255102
GibbsWillHumphreys190845603
GibbsWilliam H.Lawrence191055521
GibbsonAlice L.Lawrence190955342
GibeathGeorge L.Sevier191176025
GibersonJackHamilton191297675
GibsC. W.Shelby191277203
GibsCorbetGrundy191131875
GibsFransesGrundy191131874
GibsonA. D.Shelby191276616
GibsonA. Y.Putnam191170078
GibsonAddieBlount19122564
GibsonAddie (Mr.)Knox191249179
GibsonAllenGibson191126802
GibsonAmandaShelby191177928
GibsonAmandiaScott191074832
GibsonAmosTipton190989311
GibsonAnnieLawrence191055156
GibsonAnnieGibson191227271
GibsonArleyBradley19103542
GibsonBert EzellDyer190923785
GibsonBessieDavidson190912869
GibsonBirthaHamilton191134371
GibsonCarlRoane191171685
GibsonCarlRoane191271414
GibsonCharlesKnox191149669
GibsonCharlieSevier191275910
GibsonCillarSevier191175309
GibsonClemSullivan191087178
GibsonCoy (Mrs.)Rhea191070662
GibsonDora L.Rhea190970618
GibsonE. J. (Mrs.)Shelby191177837
GibsonElbertSevier191175683
GibsonErnestSevier191075694
GibsonEsileBlount19093144
GibsonEvenlenaHancock190937700
GibsonF. G.Shelby191181120
GibsonFletcherBradley19093341
GibsonFlora L.Hancock191037864
GibsonFloriaScott191175071
GibsonFloydPolk191069450
GibsonFred M.Davidson191216217
GibsonG.Lawrence191255437
GibsonGaustonCoffee190910593
GibsonGeorgeShelby191085603
GibsonGeorge WesleyKnox191151804
GibsonGoldenDecatur190821597
GibsonHarryHardeman190938482
GibsonInfantRutherford190974657
GibsonInfantMadison191059458
GibsonInfantCampbell19114366
GibsonInfantDyer191223966
GibsonInfantLincoln191254041
GibsonInfantShelby191277085
GibsonJ. R.Bradley19083492
GibsonJackHancock191037575
GibsonJackMaury191263094
GibsonJamesShelby190982552
GibsonJamesDavidson191015793
GibsonJamesRutherford191173669
GibsonJanieWilliamson191195909
GibsonJasperShelby191277726
GibsonJessfineHancock191137858
GibsonJimGibson191226824
GibsonJim B.Gibson191226664
GibsonJoe ThomasDavidson190918116
GibsonJohnWilliamson190895506
GibsonJohnDavidson190917031
GibsonJohnClaiborne19118373
GibsonJohnClaiborne19118977
GibsonJuliaHancock191137660
GibsonKateHenry191043169
GibsonKelleyHancock191237484
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GibsonLauraDavidson191119758
GibsonLela MaiDavidson191113083
GibsonLila MaiDavidson191113063
GibsonLillieHancock190837907
GibsonLorineShelby191180095
GibsonLottieHancock190827907
GibsonLouis Jr.Shelby191177727
GibsonLucyShelby190883524
GibsonLucyShelby191185545
GibsonM. E. (Mrs.)Shelby191177842
GibsonMalindySullivan191087177
GibsonMaryHardeman191038242
GibsonMarySevier191176040
GibsonMary AnnDyer191223141
GibsonMary I.Davidson190920845
GibsonMaynardDeKalb190922346
GibsonMerrill LeeScott191075165
GibsonMerteeClaiborne19108637
GibsonMissouriCheatham19087811
GibsonMona CarlHawkins191040154
GibsonMontgomeryDavidson191015032
GibsonNancySevier191075431
GibsonNancySevier191075440
GibsonNancyRhea191170659
GibsonNannieDecatur191221465
GibsonNathanLincoln191053827
GibsonNeasCarter19107046
GibsonOra H.Davidson191015154
GibsonPearlCannon19115042
GibsonRichardShelby191278647
GibsonSallieWilliamson191096021
GibsonSamWilson191097385
GibsonSarahHenry191143800
GibsonSarah F.Davidson191018728
GibsonSarah M.Madison190959827
GibsonSariaBradley191297634
GibsonTalley H.Davidson191117016
GibsonThomasLewis190853625
GibsonThomasSevier191076084
GibsonThomasHardeman191138080
GibsonTylerDavidson191118206
GibsonVictoraHardeman191138125
GibsonW. H.Carroll19136035
GibsonW. T .Davidson191119915
GibsonW. T.Davidson191118385
GibsonWalterWashington191093052
GibsonWillShelby191085555
GibsonWillasBradley191297635
GibsonWilliamSevier190975733
GibsonWilliamWashington190992558
GibsonWilliamDavidson191120145
GibsonWilliamHancock191237487
GibsonWilliam L.Sevier191175305
GibsonWilliam PriceDyer191123915
GibsonWillie LeeKnox190948154
GibsonWillie W.Hamilton191135243
GibsonZeneyHancock190937699
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GiddenErnestShelby191178604
GiddensAgnesMaury191263061
GidenHenryGibson191027948
GiderWilliamLoudon191255046
GidoleonLidaHamilton190935930
GidsonG. W.Campbell19124427
GiehamSiles M.Cumberland191112001
GielcamJohnShelby191079784
GieslerHayns EarnestSullivan191187661
GieslerInfantSullivan191087427
GieslerLucySullivan191087869
GieslerMargaret A.Sullivan191288043
GieslerNancyWashington191092496
GieterJ. A.Maury191262107
GiffeMargaret A.Hamilton191233623
GiffeeFrancis B.Madison191058799
GifferdBarneyHardin190939565
GiffinBaxterKnox191148085
GiffinCarl E.Knox191048338
GiffinJerusheeKnox191151808
GiffinMaryBedford19121310
GiffinMyrtleLoudon191054759
GiffordBeddieRobertson191172737
GiffordEllenTrousdale191090604
GiffordIsacDyer190923320
GilacristM. S.McNairy191157713
GilamJoeStewart190987079
GilbeathJames (Mrs.)Monroe191164237
Gilbert(Dr.)Haywood191242028
GilbertA. G. (Mrs.)Wilson191197259
GilbertAddieFranklin191025918
GilbertAmandaHawkins191140330
GilbertAmyGiles191129717
GilbertAndrewClaiborne19098996
GilbertAthor A.Johnson190847634
GilbertBasbryMontgomery191165036
GilbertBetsyGiles191229445
GilbertBobyGiles191129736
GilbertCollieMontgomery190865608
GilbertDanielHancock191137502
GilbertDavidHancock191137828
GilbertDeliaMontgomery190965316
GilbertEdCampbell19094334
GilbertEdwinMcMinn190956632
GilbertEllingtonWeakley191094174
GilbertErnestDavidson191015813
GilbertEvaClaiborne19108997
GilbertHarrisonGiles191029092
GilbertHenryShelby190981375
GilbertHenryShelby190983977
GilbertHenryHamblen191032598
GilbertInfantGiles190929103
GilbertInfantGiles191029119
GilbertInfantGiles191228651
GilbertIsabelGiles191129721
GilbertJamesSevier190975291
GilbertJanieLauderdale190852254
GilbertJosephHancock191037830
GilbertLeonaGiles190829282
GilbertLovieWeakley191094580
GilbertLuther RoosebultJohnson190847633
GilbertLutriceWarren191091872
GilbertMaeClaiborne19108688
GilbertMargarett W.Davidson190913754
GilbertMarkDickson191122911
GilbertMarthaClaiborne19128308
GilbertMarthaHaywood191240822
GilbertMartha J.Warren191191874
GilbertMartinCoffee191110956
GilbertMarvinClaiborne1908-128314
GilbertMaryWarren191292006
GilbertMary ClevelandGiles190829287
GilbertMary L.Carroll19085743
GilbertMary LeeMcMinn191057283
GilbertMary LeeMcMinn191157146
GilbertMattieGiles191228649
GilbertMildreadHamilton191035487
GilbertMinnieDecatur190921394
GilbertMondayGiles191029120
GilbertNancyGiles190829263
GilbertNellieUnion191191164
GilbertNorman B.Warren191191873
GilbertOscarMadison191160231
GilbertPollyClaiborne19108684
GilbertSan EllaDyer191023756
GilbertSarahGreene191131284
GilbertTemmie LouGiles190829252
GilbertTomas E.Carroll19095728
GilbertVinceGiles190929107
GilbertW.Hamilton190833361
GilbertWalterWarren191091850
GilbertWilliamMcMinn190956630
GilbertWilliam C.Carroll19105584
GilbertWilsonWhite191195065
GilbetWilliam AbelLawrence191155482
GilbintOllieMadison191158256
GilboneBenjimanMontgomery191166051
GilbrathMarginiaJackson190945063
GilbrethBrightHamilton191134804
GilbrethEddieHamilton191134805
GilbrethMarthaDavidson190916384
GilbriethWillisHawkins190940338
Gilbron (?)Jae AnnieShelby190879585
GilbumJennieGibson191026650
GilchrissM. F.Shelby190877790
GilchristWalterShelby191178827
GilchustVindettaCocke19099864
GilchustWillieCocke19099863
GilclnishLoulaHardeman191138484
GilderWashShelby191185184
GildsEllaShelby191176493
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GilemArchRhea191070589
GilentineCharleyOverton191167805
GilerperT. E.Sumner191188579
GilesAnnieLake191052169
GilesArchiaShelby191181336
GilesDavidCocke19099772
GilesDonaldDavidson191121101
GilesElviraMonroe191064025
GilesGrnmaHenry191243719
GilesHarryCarroll19095686
GilesHarryCarroll19095736
GilesHenry C.Shelby190977563
GilesIcomWilliamson191096321
GilesJ. C.Carroll19096008
GilesLawrenceWilliamson191096184
GilesLeonurWilliamson191295433
GilesMariettaWilliamson190996463
GilesMary E.Williamson191295428
GilesMiltonDavidson191014593
GilesNancyCocke19109994
GilesO. R.Henry190943654
GilesRebeccaCocke19089593
GilesSadieAnderson1910841
GilesWilliamCocke19109993
GilesWilliamSevier191075428
GilespieJ. D.Marshall191061294
GilestHomerMonroe191163961
GilestJavieMonroe191163960
GiletM. L.Marshall191260898
GilfendGarfieldShelby191184459
GilfordGarfieldShelby191182682
GilhamAmyShelby191080630
GilihamBertha MayTipton191089821
GilimanWillieMadison190959634
GillA. B.Davidson190912583
GillA. R. (Mrs.)Shelby190978186
GillAllice CoraMadison190959096
GillAmandaHawkins190940244
GillAmosGibson191227986
GillAnnMadison190858054
GillAnneTipton191189552
GillAnnieRobertson191072922
GillB. F.Shelby191280123
GillBlanchMadison191260081
GillBunyanLincoln191154095
GillCharlesMadison191259949
GillCharlieMadison190859855
GillCliftonGibson190926785
GillDavidMadison190959850
GillDavidMadison190960043
GillDentBledsoe1908-122320A
GillDockWeakley190993952
GillDoraDeKalb190922136
GillElizabethMontgomery191265428
GillEtterDickson190822563
GillFred C.Lincoln190953939
GillG. W.Shelby191083904
GillGanceMadison190959856
GillGidMadison190959842
GillGidMadison190959847
GillGidMadison190960037
GillGlenRoane190871030
GillGrace A.Montgomery191065894
GillInfantDickson191022828
GillJaneLincoln190954130
GillJohn Y.Davidson191020328
GillLillie S.Hamilton191185636
GillMargaretObion191067189
GillMarthaHardin191039743
GillMaryRobertson190972183
GillMaryMadison191059395
GillMeandraHawkins190940216
GillMillieMadison191160076
GillNannieLauderdale191152739
GillNillieHamilton190933452
GillPussDeKalb191121884
GillSallieBedford19091594
GillSarahSumner191088872
GillSarahSmith191186431
GillSargMontgomery191265463
GillSofleyGibson191228045
GillSugarMadison190958109
GillVivian IgoraGibson191128199
GillWhittenRobertson190972182
GillWilliamHardin191139461
GillWillieShelby191079699
GillaBengimanGrundy191032101
GillahamLonnieSumner190889006
GillainMarkShelby191181658
GillamAberhamHawkins191039942
GillamAliceRhea190870391
GillamBettyHawkins191139943
GillamEmmaStewart191086952
GillamLauraHawkins191139944
GillamScottShelby191082820
GillamSusnterGiles191129676
GillanRoyJohnson190947641
Gilland[blank]Bedford19101234
GillandFosterDavidson190816278
GillandSarah JaneJohnson191147419
GillattRansonHamilton191134443
GillbertCellieJohnson191047402
GillcokAndy M.Davidson191020606
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GilleJohn M.Madison191058914
GilleanJulearMaury191062773
GillemF. E.Shelby191183147
GillemJuliaDavidson191118517
GillemMaryHamilton191133342
GillentJ. C. (Jr.)Giles191029170
GilleshieRufurHamilton191035957
GillespeeLillieWashington191092834
GillespieA. C.Blount19092388
GillespieAliceGreene191130449
GillespieAnnieBlount19113066
GillespieBessieRhea191270871
GillespieCampbellWilliamson190996398
GillespieFisherBlount19092934
GillespieJ. G.Lincoln191153819
GillespieL. KnoxGibson191128020
GillespieM. M. (Mrs.)Sumner191188977
GillespieMalindaKnox191049401
GillespieMattieFranklin190926552
GillespieNelmerRhea191170837
GillespieSusanTipton191189468
GillespieW. H.Williamson191195900
GillespieWillLake191052127
Gillette(Mrs.)Rhea191170764
GillewatersEldridgeHawkins191040612
GilleyDaisyBedford19081357
GilleyHallieWarren190991756
GilleyInfantCoffee191010634
GilleyLouanaHamilton1908-1236845
GilleyMelvinHawkins191140431
GilleyThomasHamilton190936822
GilleyW. F.Cannon19095081
GillhamNilmaHardin191039691
GilliamAmyShelby191083982
GilliamElbertHancock190837541
GilliamFrancesKnox190850557
GilliamHhJefferson191046729
GilliamJessie H.Putnam190969800
GilliamJohnGrundy1908-1231827
GilliamLucyShelby190878366
GilliamMarthaHancock190837540
GilliamMinnieMarion191060776
GilliamPeterHaywood191041543
GilliamRobert TaylosMaury190962346
GilliamWillieMarion191060775
GilliamZackMaury191263069
GillianBob TaylorMaury190963185
GillianEmma G.Marshall191260851
GillianGeorgeOverton191067804
GillianHarriettShelby191080320
GillianLuaShelby191281102
GillianMitchellHawkins190840187
GillianW. T.Madison191158885
GillieReanlCoffee190910485
GillihamAliceHamilton191132815
GillilandB. F.Shelby190878225
GillilandDellaCocke191110081
GillilandFrank AllenCrockett191111668
GillilandJenneyDyer191023698
GillilandJohn F.Crockett190911599
GillilandMaryCrockett191011106
GillilandRessieCocke19099774
GillilandRocksyCocke19089773
GillilandShearmanCocke191010080
GillilandVelmaCrockett190911407
GillilantHubert RidderOverton190867957
GillimDaveMaury191062285
GillimLueShelby191284284
GillimSamMaury191161537
GillimZackMaury191262087
GillinMarylinaHawkins190839965
GillisClydeShelby191180784
GillisEmilineUnicoi190990951
GillisFloyed LeeWeakley191094593
GillisJaneHardin190939056
GillisNanceyUnicoi190991096
GillispieGeorgeHamilton191135331
GillispieHarald YoungDavidson191020769
GillispieJ. H.Maury191063220
GillispieJaneMadison191260019
GillispieMotinFranklin191126315
GillispieRobert Jr.Washington191092259
GillispieVirgina H.McNairy190957509
GillispyGraceBlount19112661
GilliumAgnesShelby191179637
GilliumAlmaMaury191161622
GillmmitersJulieHawkins191040364
GillmoneSamHamilton190934120
GillockAndy MDavidson191014206
GillonG. W.White191195070
GillsLevHaywood190941108
GillumCoraHawkins191040607
GillumParleeHancock191037852
GillumRosaGiles190929567
GillumSylvesterMontgomery191166164
GillumW. D.Marshall191261098
GillunJohnMaury191062439
GillwaltensLillie RuthHawkins191140593
GillwitM. C.Giles191229463
GillyBrnchCarter19086699
GillyH. C.Henderson191042393
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GilmanSamMontgomery191264700
GilmartinMikeShelby190985061
GilmenFrankWashington191093078
GilmerJackLewis190953516
GilmerLigeMontgomery191164526
GilmerSamuelHickman191144442
GilmonCallieKnox191049378
GilmonLucySumner191188517
GilmoneGranCoffee190910753
GilmoreJ. M.Lawrence190955626
GilmoreJerel DeanDickson191122682
GilmoreJosephHamilton191135211
GilmoreLenaMontgomery191165514
GilmoreTeanaShelby191184432
GilospieWalter M.Gibson191127617
GilpenHortenTipton190889976
GilreathJamesMonroe191163651
GilsenBusterRutherford191074674
GilsonCatherneKnox190851168
GilssanAlma LeeGibson190928148
GiltJamesMontgomery190964479
GiltonAnnie MaiDyer190823648
GiltonLourenceHamilton191132759
GimersonHenryLauderdale190952592
GimmeSwanHardin191039714
GimmerleeInfant of C. D.Davidson190918345
GinettClaiborneGiles191029835
GingarySamuelTipton190890061
GingenBessHardeman1908-1238583
GinnesGeorgeCampbell19114448
GinterBerthaLincoln190954150
GipsonAllenFranklin191026375
GipsonBessiePutnam190969802
GipsonButlerDavidson191017842
GipsonCarlis D.Jackson190945879
GipsonCordeliaMarion191060529
GipsonD. G. (Mrs.)Sumner190989003
GipsonE. D.Franklin191126370
GipsonEnsleyJackson191245747
GipsonG.Wilson191296823
GipsonGeorgeMarion191160591
GipsonGertieCocke19119655
GipsonHenryPutnam191170047
GipsonJarvisHancock191137592
GipsonJessa LeeGrundy191131760
GipsonJessee T.Sevier191075634
GipsonJessie LeeGrundy191031887
GipsonMary BellGrundy191031981
GipsonMc H.Hancock191037806
GipsonMollieHancock191037602
GipsonMyrtleMontgomery191065695
GipsonPaul PhilipePutnam190970140
GipsonRhoda JaneCheatham19107750
GipsonRollieMarshall190961484
GipsonThomasDavidson190912787
GipsonVerbieFranklin190926531
GipsonW HSevier190975633
GipsonWilliamJackson190945823
GipsonWilliamHancock191137804
Girdon[blank]Giles191028940
GirenInezBradley19113609
GirmesWilsanWayne191193434
GishGentryLake191052011
GissanMaryHenry190943895
GissimHelenHamilton191135355
GissomJaneMaury191062193
GistBessieFayette191224587
GistDoryWhite190995236
GistInfantPutnam191069845
GistMaryRoane190971103
GitchillIraLauderdale191052779
GitchridMalcomHardeman191238169
GithensSamanthaRhea190970498
GittingWm. LewisTipton190990175
GivanGladysDeKalb190822046
GivanQuncannaShelby191184384
GivansJoeHamilton191035452
GivansMattieWilliamson191195926
GivansMollieMadison191058585
GivansOskerHenry190943600
GivansW. B.DeKalb191121792
GivensCathleenMadison190959862
GivensCecilDeKalb191021770
GivensE. B.Hancock191137822
GivensEstellChester19128134
GivensEthelHickman190944661
GivensEvyHancock191237493
GivensG. W.Madison191060213
GivensGeorgiaWashington190992355
GivensHaroldDavidson190919117
GivensHenryDavidson191120492
GivensIkeGibson191027315
GivensInfant of CliffHenry190943597
GivensJamesDavidson191014924
GivensJohnMaury191162398
GivensJohn R.Williamson191296041
GivensLewHancock190937763
GivensLizzaMadison190958179
GivensM. A.Henry191144089
GivensMaggieMaury191061921
GivensMargaret E.Davidson191013385
GivensP. L.Davidson190820921
GivensS. P.Williamson190895388
GivensTaharleyAnderson1909300
GivensTempleMadison191158753
GivensVina L.Hancock190937764
GivinInfantShelby191078506
GivingsJohnShelby190879055
GivinsJames R.Stewart190986625
GivinsJosephHamilton190934270
GivinsJosephHamilton190937763
GivinsMartha J.Jackson191246304
GivinsMaryLoudon191054990
GivinsR. S.Henry191044126
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GladdenEdward DouglassShelby191279420
GladhillMaryHamilton191134825
GladhittMargarttHamilton190934948
GladneyHolmes MunTipton190990251
GladsonMary BellBradley19123819
GladsonPaulinePolk191269010
GladstoneCharlieBradley19103395
GlamsInfantFentress191025842
GlanMinnieShelby190981383
GlandonNutonCampbell19094763
GlanerEarlKnox190951509
GlansonPorterGibson190928118
GlascaJno LeslieMadison190858717
GlascgwIdaStewart191186852
GlascoHenryDavidson190914430
GlascoJaneTrousdale191290716
GlascookPearlHamilton191233972
GlascowW. G. (Dr.)Wilson191196602
GlasgattsW. H. (Dr.)Houston191144988
GlasgoRufusGiles191028589
GlasgowIdaStewart191186889
GlasgowIdaStewart191187010
GlasgowKattieStewart191186890
GlasgowNancySumner191088746
GlasonLouLake191152225
GlaspieAlliceGreene191130441
GlassAlbert N.Roane190971156
GlassAnnieTipton190989814
GlassBurf MccormickLincoln190954173
GlassDanielWashington191092527
GlassDellaKnox191148106
GlassEffieLoudon190854588
GlassHowardLoudon190855001
GlassJ. D.Madison191058571
GlassJulia EllenLoudon190954918
GlassKatieKnox190949929
GlassL. C.Hamilton191035499
GlassLulaLauderdale191052355
GlassMarvinLauderdale191153377
GlassMaryWeakley191094176
GlassMaryWeakley191094610
GlassMaryTipton191190427
GlassMattieHenry190943333
GlassMillieWilliamson190995588
GlassMillieTipton191089510
GlassP.Hamilton190934118
GlassSallieTipton191190259
GlassSusan T.Lauderdale191253356
GlassTennieMontgomery191264738
GlassWillieTipton191089813
GlasscockNathanBedford19121308
GlasscockW. C. (Mrs.)Hamilton191232970
GlassmanJ.Shelby190978140
GlavesLynnCarter19107163
GlavesWillieCarter19107164
GlazeSussieGiles191028958
GlazerMinnieDyer191223175
GleainAidiliaLauderdale191053198
GleanJimWashington190992503
GleasonB. (Miss)Davidson191019147
GleasonCatherineDavidson191119617
GleasonJamesShelby191082240
GleasonJohnDavidson191019618
GleasonJosephKnox191149599
GleasonLizzieWeakley190993948
GleasonMaryShelby190879001
GleasonMaryShelby190983554
GleasonT. E.Madison190858197
GleaveBulahDavidson191119361
GleaveNedShelby191179895
GleavesBulasDavidson191120193
GleavesCarlineSumner190988373
GleavesCharles A.Davidson191112432
GleavesInfantDavidson191014334
GleavesInfantDavidson191217652
GleavesIsaacHamilton190833041
GleavesJames A.Davidson191115167
GleavesJannieDavidson190912844
GleavesJoeCheatham19097422
GleavesLutherDavidson191115165
GleavesMary K.Davidson190920637
GleavesPollySumner190988379
GleavesRuby E.Davidson190917305
GleavesTom H.Davidson191115166
GleavesWilliam C.Davidson190919169
GleenC. G. L.Marshall190960969
GleenEarnestCrockett191011790
GleenJamesHamilton191034848
GleenLesleyJefferson191246582
GleenRobertShelby191081174
GleeneJ. C.Davidson191020213
GleinsAnnie MayLauderdale190952394
GlenAndrewDavidson191015795
GlenAugustaMaury190963126
GlenJohnWeakley191194126
GlenJohnDavidson191220886
GlenWm. P.Shelby191082394
GleneLizzieWashington191092843
GlennAliceWeakley190994663
GlennAlongaDavidson190817257
GlennAnnDeKalb190922064
GlennArthurHamilton190836023
GlennCecil H.Knox191248587
GlennDenie MaiWilson190997484
GlennEarnestDavidson191020851
GlennElizabethMarshall190961405
GlennElizabethCarter19107358
GlennEsterMadison191160283
GlennFlorenceHamilton1908-1237223
GlennGirtrudeLauderdale190952952
GlennGladys O.Shelby191082668
GlennH. A.Hamilton190934140
GlennHaywoodCrockett191011715
GlennHoraceMaury191062436
GlennHowardDavidson191217755
GlennJ. W.Shelby191277206
GlennJacobDavidson190916406
GlennJamesCarter19097100
GlennJimWarren191191725
GlennLulie A.Marshall190961022
GlennM. J.Maury191162422
GlennMarshallObion191267110
GlennMaryDavidson190819261
GlennMaryDeKalb191221727
GlennMitelndMadison190858648
GlennNannieCoffee191111001
GlennOdie H.Shelby190882586
GlennOraMadison191160319
GlennPollyCocke19099788
GlennR. E.Marshall191061407
GlennRosieShelby191082822
GlennSadieMadison191060022
GlennSamMaury191162430
GlennSamuel B.Davidson191219556
GlennSterlingWilliamson191195423
GlennSweetMadison191260066
GlennVirginiaHamilton1908-1237234
GlennWillisHamilton190935127
GlenningJ. B.Knox191049954
GleovesJ. B.Davidson190915845
GlesonHenryDyer191223437
GlessonHettieWeakley190994914
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GlickE.Davidson191017025
GlickMable ElaneMaury191063169
GlidellJimHardeman191138678
GlidenellPoterClay19089447
GlidwellNashClay19109481
GlidwellWm.McNairy191157847
GlimeH. D.Lauderdale191152306
GlimerS. N.Perry190968377
GlimpCaredel B.Lauderdale190852265
GlimpInia LouiseLauderdale191152839
GlimpJ. W.Lauderdale190852256
GlinnJ. W.Shelby191280227
GlisipieLueiousSmith191186201
GlisonBlenchGibson191127720
GlispnOliverHamilton191234787
GlissonBallardHenry190843671
GlissonCurtisWeakley190894875
GlissonD. J.Weakley190894876
GlissonIda PearlCrockett191011184
GlissonJ. D.Crockett191011640
GlissonRuthGibson191127726
GlissonSarihCrockett191211571
GloderyJamesMadison190958108
GlodsVictorObion191067256
GlooveMarthaDavidson191115704
GlophinBulahDavidson191217735
GlossanM. (Mrs.)Giles190929290
GlossipAnnieJefferson190946839
GlosterAllieHaywood190941336
Glover[blank]Davidson191212379
GloverAlbenyDeKalb190922273
GloverAndrewSullivan191288005
GloverAnna MayHamilton191233675
GloverCarrie NationCarroll19085729
GloverClevelandShelby191079702
GloverD. F.Robertson190872909
GloverDanShelby191079742
GloverDellaHenry191043291
GloverElnoraFayette190925477
GloverEmanuelShelby191279964
GloverEmelineSmith190985847
GloverHatieHenry191143643
GloverHieHardin191139022
GloverJ. L.Shelby190884490
GloverJ. W.Fayette191024809
GloverJamesShelby1908-1277520
GloverJessieShelby191084429
GloverJohnHardin190839328
GloverJohnHardin190939707
GloverJohnMacon191256390
GloverJourdonJackson191245767
GloverLouisDavidson191015748
GloverNancieRoane191071585
GloverRather E.Weakley190994598
GloverRebecca AnnSullivan190987834
GloverSamGiles190928713
GloverSarahSullivan191087658
GloverTibathaHenry191243802
GloverUlaSmith190986113
GloverW. P.Wilson190897466
GloverWilliamMacon191056422
GloverWillieFayette191225017
GloverWillie LeeGiles190929262
GlunJesseWilliamson190896556
GlunnSolMadison191159962
GlynnJohn CharlesShelby190983525
GnallsGlendonRobertson191072525
GniblePaulBlount19102801
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GoadAdrieFentress191025830
GoadAudrieFentress191025630
GoadBerryMorgan191056778
GoadCoraMacon191056014
GoadElizabethMorgan190966831
GoadFerryMcNairy191157919
GoadForrest L.Gibson190927606
GoadFronieLawrence191255248
GoadJoshuaScott191074908
GoadLillieSumner190888275
GoadLoyceMaury191061545
GoadMallie LouMacon191055967
GoadMaryWashington191192705
GoadMary L.Davidson191020312
GoadMyrtleMacon191155968
GoadN. C.Tipton191190518
GoadSarah S.Smith191286480
GoadW. H.Lawrence191155241
GoadWill H.Hamilton190936633
GoadWilliam RichardShelby191079805
GoadykootzGeo OscarCampbell19094295
GoalS. L.Morgan191266714
GoaldmanJohnyGiles190829189
GoalsbyMariaPutnam190970183
GoansAliceHamilton190932147
GoansDanielHamilton191032137
GoansEarlKnox190851591
GoansHerbertHamilton190834273
GoansIdellaAnderson1911351
GoarGeorge W.Rhea190970854
GoatsWillieGiles190829364
GobbElla LouiseTipton191190393
GobbleE. W.Wayne191093688
GobbleEthelKnox191148623
GobbleHenrySevier190876121
GobbleMaggieWashington191192826
GobbleMary HelenKnox191149350
GobbleSisereWayne191093567
GobbleWillieSevier190975558
GobblenMiliseLawrence190955781
GoberMaggieShelby191176307
GoberWillieShelby191079505
GobleMary J.Lauderdale190953371
GobspyJohnShelby191182638
GocherRobertHamilton190934942
GoclierRobtHamilton190933124
GodaleCliftonLake191152039
GodbardSaryanMonroe191164120
GodbyAlbertShelby191083768
GodbyFannieShelby191177247
GodbyJohn RobertShelby190878997
GoddandEvan A.Morgan191166715
GoddardGrantRoane190871219
GoddardHenryHardeman191138814
GoddardHester ElizabethBlount19103199
GoddardJohn L.Blount19103197
GoddardNellie B.Shelby190876204
GoddardSamRoane191271524
GoddardTomella E.Loudon191154763
GoddondJames A.Knox191049953
GodfreyCharleyHenderson191142417
GodfreyCurtisKnox190950429
GodfreyMagKnox191150728
GodfreyMaggieKnox191151068
GodfreyR. J.Polk191168940
GodfreySarahDavidson191215955
GodfreyThomas T.Blount19082868
GodinEmmersonMadison191258415
GodminBurrsHardin190939721
GodroyerGradyDyer190924047
GodsbyH.Clay19099403
GodseyBettyCumberland191111954
GodseyJamesMeigs190863525
GodseyJoeCumberland191111955
GodseyKatyRhea190870378
GodseyNanaWashington191192802
GodseyRosaSullivan190987945
GodseyRuthWashington191192803
GodseyVelmaFayette190925108
GodseyW. J.Sullivan190887528
GodslySaliePutnam191069778
GodstandJosephBlount1908-122684
GodwinAladisenChester19128059
GodwinGeorgieMadison190859197
GodwinHenry C.Knox191149474
GodwinIdaKnox191050912
GodwinJohnHardin190939709
GodwinKnoxMaury191262098
GodwinRubie MayMadison190859819
GoeblePeterShelby191080136
GoensWillyJames190947256
GoffAnnaDavidson190914423
GoffInfantPolk190969219
GoffJohnieMadison190960273
GoffL. R.Henderson191042506
GoffLilianFranklin190925896
GoffTaylorLoudon191054903
GoffThomasPolk191169167
GoffW. H.Decatur191221541
GoffWallaceDavidson191120895
GoffWilliamHenderson190942547
GoforthAdraBlount19092909
GoforthCalvenPolk190969374
GoforthCharleyCocke190910183
GoforthCharleyCocke191010316
GoforthD. B.Polk191169117
GoforthD. B.Polk191176026
GoforthDonnaSevier191176026
GoforthEllaRhea190970388
GoforthEsizieMcMinn190857367
GoforthInfantTipton191090415
GoforthInfant of BryantMeigs191063497
GoforthIrwin LucileTipton190989824
GoforthJ. M.Tipton190890063
GoforthJamesHamilton191134996
GoforthJames H.Blount19092908
GoforthJoeHamilton191135822
GoforthJosephSullivan191287367
GoforthLenaTipton191089352
GoforthLilySevier190976129
GoforthLiseyBlount19113083
GoforthLizzieCocke191010318
GoforthLucyBlount19092907
GoforthN. P.Polk191269045
GoforthOllieJefferson191046713
GoforthRobertTipton191189534
GoforthWalterBlount19113090
GoforthWillie M.Henry191043511
GoforthZackBenton19102056
GofortsJames C.Hamilton190932923
GohoganN. O.Overton190867993
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GoinDollieKnox191048040
GoinElizyRhea191070601
GoinJesseUnion190891410
GoinJno W.Claiborne19098655
GoinMalissaWayne191193525
GoinMelvinaClaiborne19119074
GoinSterlingAnderson1910838
GoineComadoreHamblen191032637
GoinesElizabethWhite191094988
GoinesEllaCampbell19113995
GoinesMartha J.Warren191191695
GoingDellaGrainger191030157
GoingIsabelaBlount19102704
GoingsAllenMcNairy191257601
GoingsGladasRoane190970991
GoingsPeteKnox190948367
GoingsSallieKnox191149489
GoinnFletcherMarion191060798
Goins[Not Given Name ]Anderson191061
GoinsCarlWashington191193074
GoinsCharleyAnderson1909300
GoinsCharlse C.Davidson191016980
GoinsCorneliaBradley19103577
GoinsEllaCampbell19104565
GoinsEmmaHamilton191237109
GoinsFelexKnox191048314
GoinsGeorgeGrainger191030225
GoinsHenryRhea191270343
GoinsJnoHancock190937893
GoinsLenard A.Hickman190844541
GoinsRadyGrundy191231811
GoinsStephenMcMinn191057333
GoinsWillie ClurtonKnox191048175
GokerEwinMadison191260094
GolbraithMattieMadison1908-1259101
GoldConstanieSmith190985809
GoldJamesStewart191286779
GoldLouis T.Montgomery191064530
GoldW. D.Smith191286138
GoldenAfredMadison191059027
GoldenAlmaShelby191080611
GoldenAlmasWeakley190894009
GoldenFrankShelby191278821
GoldenH. S. (Mrs.)Weakley191094856
GoldenHarmanWilson191097384
GoldenHarry E.Dyer190823104
GoldenJ. C.Weakley191094586
GoldenJessieShelby191284286
GoldenNancyWhite191095172
GoldenO. A.Weakley191094572
GoldenRileyWhite191195012
GoldenThomasShelby191185150
GoldenWrileyWhite191194990
GoldinBirdieShelby191283033
GoldinMarShelby191276834
GoldmanHermonWeakley190994013
GoldonLizzieShelby191278871
GoldsbyEstherShelby191184020
GoldsbyMaryShelby190884489
GoldsmithJessieShelby190984205
GoldstonJennieWilson190997429
GoldstoneLouis E.Hamilton191135408
GoldtrapCharleyWhite191095045
GoldyCharlie (Mrs.)Dyer191123922
GoliaDavidHamblen190932308
GoliahowinCoraHamilton191234786
GolieBlanceSullivan191287563
GolightlyR. H.Shelby191080887
GolinsErnestFranklin191126371
GolladayMargarete A.Hamilton190932891
GollaherGeo H.Knox190848210
GolledayKatyMontgomery191166174
GollowayAnnieMaury191152374
Golston[blank]Davidson191115842
GomenGeorgiaMadison191059353
GomerOvelir M.Hickman191044424
GoneFowlerJackson191145751
GonesonSarahHancock191037874
GonisMary LeeMarion190960575
GonisWilliamWilliamson190995403
GonleyMary JaneMonroe191163969
GonnLesterHamilton191034295
GontzGeoRhea191070591
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GooberSamDavidson191216111
Gooch[blank]McNairy191057840
Gooch[blank]McNairy191057841
GoochAllenDavidson191012799
GoochAllenDavidson191014985
GoochAlmaDecatur191121475
GoochClemmieDavidson191014635
GoochElijahMaury191162608
GoochFrancisLauderdale191152614
GoochGeoDavidson191113531
GoochGeorgeDavidson191116982
GoochGilly AnnCarroll19085578
GoochHanibleRutherford191173534
GoochInfant of FelixMcNairy190957792
GoochIsaRutherford190974521
GoochJ. C.Madison1908-1258506
GoochJames ThomasRutherford190973167
GoochJessieMcNairy191258020
GoochJimHamilton1908-1237232
GoochJoeDavidson191013126
GoochJosie BellDecatur191121309
GoochLiasWilliamson191295646
GoochMagieCarroll19105624
GoochMariaRutherford191173469
GoochMildredMadison191258316
GoochMolissyDavidson190915254
GoochMollieDavidson191215106
GoochMonroeDavidson190915059
GoochOrchineRutherford191173535
GoochRob P.Carroll19105697
GoochRobertRutherford191273300
GoochRosieWilliamson191096239
GoochS. J.Lauderdale191153164
GoochS. K. (Dr.)Giles191228663
GoochSadieDavidson191114634
GoochSadieDavidson191115417
GoochSallyWilliamson191295477
GoochTolieCarroll19126152
GoochWillieDavidson191213315
GoodAggieMorgan191066777
GoodAgnesHamilton190935305
GoodAlieShelby190981870
GoodAngielinaCannon19115220
GoodBetreShelby191279773
GoodCephasLincoln191154424
GoodCoraMaury190861675
GoodEleeLincoln191054537
GoodElizabethGreene191130912
GoodFlorenceGreene191031603
GoodGeorgeCarter19106810
GoodInfantLincoln190954250
GoodMarieDavidson190917951
GoodMary HelenHamilton190835060
GoodMary HellenGreene190931243
GoodOnie LeeWashington191192297
GoodRussellGreene191031604
GoodWilliamHamilton190936899
GoodWm. D.Washington191193141
GoodalJohnMacon1908-1256444
GoodallMaslinWilson191296785
GoodallOdellDavidson190917354
GoodbarF. P.Wilson191097427
GoodbarLee (Miss)Wilson191297254
GoodeCatherineMadison191059697
GoodeCleablenBradley19103645
GoodeHaywoodBradley19103281
GoodeHenryFayette191124283
GoodeJohnGiles191229636
GoodeLeslie P.Davidson191214306
GoodeMabelTipton191189718
GoodeShirrellHamilton190932134
GoodenBestyStewart1908-1286668
GoodenWheelerHamilton190937006
GoodfellowFredShelby191276841
GoodfriendDavidKnox190948250
GoodgineJamesObion190969544
GoodinDoraShelby191177759
GoodinIsomFayette190924962
GoodinJasDecatur191121469
GoodinJosiahShelby191184968
GoodinSam T.Davidson190918145
GoodinWillieShelby191177758
GoodingAliceKnox191051432
GoodingPurley MayFentress190925558
GoodingRuby MayFentress191025809
GoodinsJackTipton191089851
GoodlaeA. T.Davidson1908-1216052
GoodletJosephineDavidson190817263
GoodlettJennieDavidson191119969
GoodlettP. C. (Miss)Davidson191120427
GoodlewGilbertMaury191163076
GoodloeInfantDavidson191117806
GoodloeJamesMaury190861720
GoodlowA. T.Davidson191214580
GoodlowAggieWilliamson190896580
GoodlowAlfredDavidson191112240
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GoodmanAndrewSullivan191087876
GoodmanBenLewis190953622
GoodmanChavieTipton190989877
GoodmanClarenceDavidson191016256
GoodmanClarence (Jr.)Davidson191119006
GoodmanEdwardHickman191144471
GoodmanEdwardAnderson1912711
GoodmanEllaCampbell19114450
GoodmanElviraMaury190863239
GoodmanHassWayne190993361
GoodmanHeallinHawkins190940196
GoodmanIdaDavidson191016995
GoodmanIdaDecatur191021270
GoodmanJamesRoane191271505
GoodmanJames B.Anderson1910760
GoodmanJames Lee RoyObion191267375
GoodmanJesseShelby190981406
GoodmanJimTipton191089775
GoodmanJohn H.Meigs191163540
GoodmanJohn L.Obion191167308
GoodmanKateShelby191080586
GoodmanLolaShelby191079259
GoodmanLornizerDavidson190913285
GoodmanMary ElsieSullivan191087986
GoodmanMary G.Washington191192864
GoodmanMinnieKnox191048056
GoodmanMyrtle JaneLewis191253538
GoodmanOliva AdeliaFayette191125041
GoodmanP. C.Davidson191019200
GoodmanPaulHickman191144298
GoodmanSarahRoane191071257
GoodmanSpencerTipton191089570
GoodmanSpenserTipton191089878
GoodmanSueShelby191083335
GoodmanTomRutherford191074696
GoodmanTomPerry191268573
GoodmanUnis MayDecatur190921237
GoodmanVelnerMadison191258321
GoodmanWardaSullivan191087938
GoodmanWilliardMaury191062321
GoodnerAndersenWilson191196718
GoodnerColemanSmith191085773
GoodnerColmanWilson191196715
GoodnerDellaBradley19093778
GoodnerLutherSmith190985774
GoodnightHelenSumner191088804
Goodrich[blank]Dickson190822429
GoodrichAgnis EvaDavidson191020030
GoodrichC. W.Davidson191015486
GoodrichErnenShelby191177719
GoodrichJackMadison191160104
GoodrichK. C.Shelby191179771
GoodrichLeeLincoln191054334
GoodrichMarthaMadison190959207
GoodrichW. C. (Mrs.)Lincoln190954261
GoodrichWalterDavidson191219751
GoodridyAlfredMadison191158748
GoodridyJennieMadison191158747
GoodrightBillSumner191088722
GoodrumInfantCocke19129646
GoodrumJ. E.Maury191162623
GoodrumMay LouDavidson191115384
GoodrumSallieCocke19129636
GoodsonChanDeKalb191221735
GoodsonIreneMorgan191066770
GoodsonIrnaMorgan191066769
GoodsonSamuelHamilton191237101
GoodsonTennieHamilton191134237
GoodunColemanSmith191086101
GoodunWalterSmith191086164
GoodwillFlorsieTrousdale191290576
GoodwinCharityDavidson190920994
GoodwinClaraShelby191279358
GoodwinDirkCoffee191110884
GoodwinEdwardDavidson191015393
GoodwinElizabethRoane191271067
GoodwinFrankFayette191124392
GoodwinGenenaeKnox191149180
GoodwinHustanPolk191069077
GoodwinInezShelby191279357
GoodwinInfantGibson191229037
GoodwinIsaacTipton191189610
GoodwinJ. D.Coffee191010534
GoodwinJ. T.White191194989
GoodwinJamesCarter19127331
GoodwinJoePickett191268723
GoodwinJone A.Knox190948478
GoodwinKateKnox191051215
GoodwinKellieWeakley191194204
GoodwinL. M. (Mrs.)Knox191151282
GoodwinLen BufordCrockett191011406
GoodwinLinnie E.Madison191059487
GoodwinMelveCarter19097276
GoodwinOscirWayne191293408
GoodwinP. S.Humphreys190945254
GoodwinPearl L.Shelby191176457
GoodwinPhilipGibson191027613
GoodwinRay T.Loudon190954794
GoodwinRaymondCarter19117141
GoodwinSarah E.Gibson191228297
GoodyMaryWeakley190994665
GoodyearTreciaKnox191149146
GoodykoontsGeorge OscarCampbell19094295
GoohamLizzieHamilton190837345
GookinMaggieTipton190990122
GoollenMableMadison191258528
GoolsbeCarl L.Knox191048755
GoolsbyAnna ThelmaClay19099403
GoolsbyDicyBlount19103196
GoomanJeffHamilton190937251
GoordDalphaRhea191070749
GoordJimmieRhea191070750
GoorleyAndrewBlount19092466
Gooseman[blank]Fayette191224549
Gooseman[blank]Fayette191224559
GoossimIdaSmith191186157
GoostreeGulia LenaRobertson191072292
GoostreeRubinSumner190888613
GoostreeThomasSumner191188736
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GoraMayKnox191150009
GorantLizarShelby191277303
GorberRosaMaury191162724
GorceRoertHamilton1908-1237235
GordFloyd ElnerShelby190984880
GordanArthurMaury191062557
GordanCoraWhite190995094
GordanHattie MayMaury191062044
GordanHenryShelby190983568
GordanJamesMaury191062021
GordanJohnGiles191028955
GordanJohnMaury191162495
GordanMaggieMaury191262120
GordanMaryDavidson190916341
GordanOtisShelby191178381
GordanRobert GaryMaury191062045
GordanWm.Maury190962666
GordanWollieGiles191029834
GordenAlbertShelby190982009
GordenAmySumner190988437
GordenBlanchGiles191028922
GordenJohnMaury191062614
GordenLademaCarter19096499
GordenNedGiles190828872
GordenNolaMarion191060659
GordenOtterHancock191137685
GordenPhillisShelby1908-1278031
GordenR. S.Lauderdale191152882
GordenRobertDickson1908-1222454
GordenRobertMaury190862511
GordenS. C.Maury191162490
GordenSynthyShelby191180238
GordmanLouisShelby191082878
GordmenCharlesWashington191193050
GordnesAddieGibson191027181
GordoJosie J.Greene190831527
GordonAddieSmith191086331
GordonAlice G.Maury191063147
GordonAmanidaMaury191262998
GordonArthurMaury191061585
GordonBitGiles190929579
GordonC. H. F.Giles190929578
GordonCatoMontgomery191065498
GordonCharlieLincoln191054469
GordonChasMontgomery191066008
GordonChristineDavidson191012771
GordonDanielMontgomery191265697
GordonE. (Miss)Davidson191113087
GordonEarnestWilliamson190996115
GordonEmmaDavidson191116840
GordonFannie B.Hancock191137873
GordonGranvilleMontgomery190969492
GordonHarelKnox190948307
GordonHarrietGiles190928606
GordonInfantDavidson191112352
GordonIsllieDavidson190918868
GordonJamesMaury191062957
GordonJames ThomasHamilton191036209
GordonJas L.Knox190948308
GordonJerryMaury191162991
GordonJohnMaury190962827
GordonJohnShelby191283048
GordonJuliaDavidson191215105
GordonLeanaKnox191048430
GordonLeoRobertson1908-1272736
GordonLeslieDavidson190815220
GordonLouiseDavidson191012766
GordonMargaretHickman19104611
GordonMartha LouiseMaury190862695
GordonMaryShelby190978317
GordonMitch S.Bedford19091333
GordonMonroeShelby191082847
GordonN. J.Hardeman191138455
GordonSadieGiles191029424
GordonSamHickman190944378
GordonSarahDavidson191016465
GordonSarahGibson191027110
GordonVictoriaShelby190981898
GordonW. F.Haywood191141774
GordonWillHamilton191234546
GordonWilliam J.Bedford19081334
GordoneLaraMaury191162573
GoreCarlieOverton191268078
GoreCharlieOverton190868030
GoreComerHamilton191234625
GoreF. C.Jackson191046180
GoreJaneOverton191067930
GoreJesse H.Davidson190920671
GoreMaryJackson190846392
GoreMounce L.Jackson190946360
GoreMyrtleOverton190868032
GoreS. M. (Mrs.)Henry191043222
GoreSusanOverton190868029
GoreWilliam BennettDavidson190917176
Goreman(Mrs.)Shelby191281129
GorgeryJoeDavidson191220888
GormanFredHamilton190836541
GormanLillie BeggsShelby190980330
GormanLillie PeggsShelby190879224
GormanMarthaJefferson191046722
GormanThomasHenry191243626
GormanWillie B.Hamilton191134400
GormanWmCocke19119706
GormonHarrisonShelby191079253
GormonMooseShelby191277503
GornFlocilMonroe191164116
GornaeVenieHawkins191240499
GorrardRichardMontgomery191065975
GorseE.Dickson190922647
GoruenDellaWarren190991775
GorverJ. S.Davidson190919814
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GosanEppFayette191124308
GoseEthelClaiborne19118751
GoseGladdisUnion190991556
GoseryTomDavidson190815907
GosettJakeBenton19092014
GoseyLensieWilliamson191196241
GoseyLukeShelby191085236
GoseyTomDavidson190815906
GosiettHermanCrockett191011813
GoskinsAronWeakley1908-1293829
GosleeBessie B.Hardin191039411
GosmerJames (Mrs.)Rutherford191174077
GosnelHowardDavidson191018983
GosnelJamesMarshall191161246
GosnellMenelia B.Greene191031716
GossB. (Dr.)Roane190971635
GossD.Rhea190970627
GossHazenKnox191150022
GossInfantTipton191089865
GossJohnLawrence190955422
GossValley L.Clay19119318
GossageIceaLoudon190854632
GossageNellie EstelleKnox191149352
GossagePearlLoudon191054766
GossardJohn B.Hardin191139598
Gossett[blank]Dickson191123008
GossettCinda L.Knox191050699
GossettClarenceCumberland191212078
GossettInfantMcMinn191057280
GossettInfantSevier191075561
GossettJ.Hamilton190934068
GossettJohnHamilton190933460
GossettJohn EwingRobertson191072494
GossettLouHickman191144352
GossettLuluRobertson191172499
GossettM. D.Dickson191022634
GossettMaryDavidson191113306
GossettSallieHumphreys191245374
GossettTetsyHickman191144353
GossettWallaceMcMinn191256696
GosseyJames R.Williamson191196240
GossopBurtRhea191170778
GoswikHerbert LeeShelby190884868
GotcheeLizzieHamilton191297731
GothardBerthaHamilton190935561
GothardClaudeRhea190970556
GothardWalterRhea190970557
GothordJennieHamilton190935558
GotrelSodieShelby190977167
GottW. O.Sullivan191287365
GotteLeeDavidson190915883
GotthelfJoe BernardShelby190876388
GottisD. B. (Mrs.)Lincoln191054195
GottschallJ.Shelby191083330
GouceNancyFranklin191026081
GoudAla B.Giles191029081
GoudLoula MaeGiles191029080
GouderMollieHamilton190933377
GoudySarrahShelby190983862
GouerR. R.Obion1908-1267366
GoueyWilliamFentress191025806
GougeAllenCarter19117240
GougeBonnieUnicoi191190870
GougeCheerfulyUnicoi191190867
GougeHowardUnicoi191190993
GougeJohnUnicoi190991050
GougeR. P.Carter19127349
GouldMableShelby190876646
GoulstonD.Hamilton191133048
GourleyEthelMonroe191063739
GourleyHaleyCarter19117328
GourleyMarvin TurnerDavidson191017170
GourleyMarySumner191088827
GourleyMary J.Hamblen191132392
GourleyPearlCrockett191011429
GourleyRobertMonroe190964238
GourleySam S.Carter19127323
GourleyWm R.Carter19127327
GouseMaryHaywood190941867
GoutJohnieRoane191071159
GovanD. C.Shelby191177751
GovantInfantHardeman190938052
GovenderOtey WalkerMaury190961954
GoverMargaretteDavidson191015525
GoverStellaCampbell19114617
GoverWilliam LewisCampbell19114274
GovernorCarrollDavidson190818940
GoveyDewyFentress191225660
GowDaniel N.Overton191067838
GowanAva AllenCarroll19106263
GowanCarlMadison191160187
GowanClara D.Coffee190910949
GowanInfant of SamLincoln191054360
GowanMary E.Madison191160191
GowansLoiza MayBledsoe19092205
GowerAnnie TennesseeDavidson190919182
GowerJoe G.Davidson190915095
GowiceRachel B.James190947323
GowingVirginiaShelby190976271
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GrableMaryHenry190843679
Grace[blank]Clay19129488
GraceBessieShelby191178897
GraceBufordClay19099428
GraceSarahClay19119214
GraceW. A.Pickett191168704
Gracey(Mrs.)Shelby191077582
GraceyHughDeKalb190822405
GraceyJamesTipton190989115
GraceyMargret C.Tipton190989116
GraceyMarianMontgomery191264768
GraceyWillGiles191128967
GraddyOctoDyer190923653
GradyEbise BennettGibson191027138
GradyEmilyMontgomery191064930
GradyFredTipton191089925
GradyG.Hamilton190934058
GradyHattieTipton191089811
GradyHonoraDavidson190918792
GradyJamesDavidson191114907
GradyJno (Mrs.)Davidson190917026
GradyLaurince M.Davidson190916340
GradyMaryDavidson190912873
GradyRachaelKnox191149148
GradyS.Shelby191284638
GradySarahShelby191176764
GraeyHaraceHickman191144687
GraeyLoneasHickman191044686
GraftonCinnieHamilton190936017
Gragg[blank]Cocke190910249
GraggBenjamineCocke191210380
GraggDeleieCocke191010340
GraggElijahCocke191010032
GraggFlannieHamilton191034916
GraggGuySullivan191187642
GraggInfantCocke191110431
GraggInfant of John & SarahBledsoe19092193
GraggJosephCocke19109960
GraggMary JaneCocke190910033
GraggThomasBradley19113407
GraggTildaCarter19116809
GraggWilliam H.Johnson190847712
GragonRuthaMarshall191161140
GragsbyBetsieGiles191129754
GragsonPatsieDeKalb191021952
GrahamAddieShelby190981739
GrahamAddieShelby190983288
GrahamAddieShelby191083353
GrahamAnne R.Wilson191197256
GrahamAnnie E.Cheatham19117876
GrahamBesey AnnGreene191031458
GrahamBessieGreene191031208
GrahamBettieMontgomery191165468
GrahamBobHumphreys191245648
GrahamCarolineDavidson191121119
GrahamCarrieDavidson191221047
GrahamDavidShelby191181641
GrahamEdgasHardin190939280
GrahamElexHardeman191138442
GrahamElizaShelby190976270
GrahamElizaHumphreys191045559
GrahamElizaMarion191060551
GrahamElla J.Fayette191024601
GrahamElla MaiWilliamson191196193
GrahamFernAnderson1909815
GrahamFredMadison190958674
GrahamGeo. W.Shelby191080895
GrahamGordonShelby191184269
GrahamHattieSevier190875277
GrahamHughKnox190850337
GrahamHughMorgan191166591
GrahamJ. H.Campbell19104489
GrahamJ. M.Knox190950460
GrahamJ. T.Shelby191181767
GrahamJ. T. (Dr.)Shelby191184709
GrahamJackDavidson191016533
GrahamJerusha G.Davidson190918765
GrahamJohnWhite191095133
GrahamJohnieWashington191092111
GrahamJosephShelby190984423
GrahamJosephShelby191278649
GrahamKenneth B.Davidson190916019
GrahamLizzieDavidson190819805
GrahamMamaBlount19082847
GrahamMartha JaneGrundy191032007
GrahamMaryDavidson191016227
GrahamMattieBradley19083889
GrahamMondayShelby190978150
GrahamOlieMcNairy190857634
GrahamOraHardin191239417
GrahamOtisHardin190939243
GrahamPearlAnderson1910605
GrahamPinkKnox190850621
GrahamRebecca F.DeKalb190922318
GrahamRobertHumphreys191045558
GrahamRoyRhea191070679
GrahamStephen ForrestDavidson191018114
GrahamWalter EugeneMontgomery191066155
GrahamWesleyWhite191195050
GrahamWilliam RobertKnox190948907
GrahamWillieWashington191192112
GrahamWm.Davidson191018808
GrahamZ. J.Dickson190822457
GrahamsGordon (Mrs.)Shelby191184270
GrahenWalterHamilton191035262
GrahlJuliaCocke19129607
GraigMattieHamblen191132568
GrainMalindaShelby191277446
GraingerFannie MosesKnox190850531
GraingerJ. T.Henry190943916
GraingerMannieHenry191143619
GraingerS. H.Davidson190918611
GraingerThomasDavidson190916243
GrainsW. H.Gibson190827296
GralimMaryDavidson191218511
GralliumWillCarroll19115551
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GrambillHortenseHickman191044690
GrammanMilfordSee Grammar,
Milford
  
GrammarMilfordMoore191066466
GrammerAliceMoore190966344
GrammerFrancisMoore191166320
GrammerMarionMoore190966422
GranberryEd C.Maury190862681
GranberryEllenTipton191289626
GranberryJimTipton191190277
GranberryJohn WillFayette190924651
GranberryL. O. (Mrs.)Fayette191124233
GranberryLouisTipton191290505
GranberryLucyShelby191081672
GranberryMyrtleFayette190825231
GranberryNoraFayette190925207
GranberrySallieFayette191025112
GranberrySolTipton191290444
GranberryWalterTipton191189532
GranberyMaryFayette191125443
GranberyRufusFayette190924353
GrandLucy B.Shelby190883526
GrandberryT. N.Fayette190924731
GrandburyFosterShelby191279963
GrandstaffDwoan M.Carter19086652
GrandstaffJennieWilson191097006
GrandstaffSheahDeKalb191021809
GranelsonJerryDavidson190919828
GranerWillieHenry190943470
GranesSamMonroe191064206
GrangerGeo. WashingtonShelby191184748
GrangerJanieHardeman191138607
GranleeFrancesKnox190951663
GrannerJohnBlount19082938
Grans[blank]Davidson191114629
GranstaffInfantDeKalb190922035
GranstaffMargaretteDeKalb190922036
GrantA. W.Hardin190839149
GrantAlbertShelby191081172
GrantAlmedaMontgomery191066005
GrantAmma MaiMontgomery190965547
GrantBarbara W.Montgomery190965533
GrantCarolineMontgomery190964797
GrantCarolineMontgomery190964805
GrantE. G.Maury191162540
GrantE. G. (Dr.)Davidson191118466
GrantElva E.Campbell19104038
GrantGeorgeMoore191166402
GrantHattie E.Montgomery190965532
GrantHenryKnox191251352
GrantHugh EdwinSmith190985959
GrantJ. F.Shelby191182771
GrantLenaMontgomery191265464
GrantLucindaDavidson191214852
GrantLucy J.Moore190966262
GrantM. (Mrs.)Shelby191281126
GrantMaggieHickman190945262
GrantMaryHamilton190932935
GrantMaryHamilton191297726
GrantMorrisMontgomery190865267
GrantPaulClaiborne19098411
GrantSarahMontgomery190965266
GrantSmith AnnTipton190890114
GrantT. S.Johnson191047387
GrantTexasCampbell19094723
GrantWyleCampbell19094722
GranthaSallieHardeman191038694
GranthamJames C.Davidson190817377
GranthamMahaleySumner191188352
GranthamMaudTipton190990038
GranthinnIddellaTipton191290290
GranvillAllinShelby191182625
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GraseS. F.Clay19119207
GraseclaseCharlesJefferson190946506
Grasen(Mrs.)Hamilton190832981
GrassAlfredHamilton191134453
GrassAllenShelby191181787
GrassE. M.James190947239
GrassEdithWashington191092308
GrassEsterHawkins191140113
GrassJacobJohnson190947702
GrassJohn T.Meigs191263477
GrassLindaHawkins191140112
GrassLucindyMeigs191263478
GrasshamIraRoane191071824
GrastellAnnieShelby191083002
GravesAlice L.Davidson190818658
GravesAniusMadison190959837
GravesBettieSumner190888280
GravesCinderillaDavidson190917311
GravesDanRoane190971587
GravesEarnestGiles190928880
GravesEdwardUnion191191336
GravesElenClaiborne19089033
GravesEli SironUnion191191160
GravesGeorgiaJefferson190946620
GravesGranSumner190988293
GravesGusGibson191227863
GravesHenryDavidson191018355
GravesHulettMaury191162974
GravesIda AnnLawrence191155870
GravesInaLewis190953475
GravesInfantDickson191222955
GravesIsabellUnion190891438
GravesJ. B.Carroll19085404
GravesJ. E.Giles190828879
GravesJamesLauderdale191152879
GravesJesseeClaiborne19128629
GravesJohnHaywood191141709
GravesJohnLauderdale191153202
GravesJohn H.Madison190859195
GravesJuliaShelby190884783
GravesLefusDavidson190920839
GravesLernzoJefferson190946621
GravesLewisShelby191178085
GravesLizzieHaywood191141708
GravesLloydRhea191170553
GravesLoulieSumner191088420
GravesMandySumner191188637
GravesMary AnnSumner191188643
GravesNannie L.Franklin191226219
GravesNellieDavidson191213037
GravesOllieShelby190985343
GravesPearl P.Robertson190972229
GravesPrinceLake191052227
GravesRed (Mrs.)Davidson190918613
GravesRuthUnion190891347
GravesStephenSumner191088541
GravesVickSumner190988294
GravesWinfredRobertson191172226
GravesWm.Davidson191018351
GravettJimHardin191139595
GravettShieldsHardin191139596
GrawesMinnieObion191267319
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GrayA. (Miss)Shelby191284036
GrayA. G.Shelby190976779
GrayA. H.Maury191061959
GrayA. W.Greene191231078
GrayAlbertAnderson1909836
GrayAlbertaHenry191143197
GrayAmandaShelby191082007
GrayAmandaRoane191271096
GrayAmenicaShelby190982708
GrayAnderson J.Washington191092874
GrayAndrewGreene191130363
GrayAnnaRutherford191274317
GrayAnna C.Davidson190819790
GrayAnna D.Davidson190819789
GrayAnna V.Shelby191284630
GrayAnnie MyrtleMaury190962923
GrayAsanCoffee191010880
GrayB. (Mr.)McNairy191057870
GrayBlueClay19109333
GrayBunionGreene191131685
GrayBurnie FranklinWashington191192193
GrayCarolina ElizabethSullivan191287936
GrayCarrieWilliamson191096153
GrayCharleyDickson191222783
GrayChas H.Claiborne19108738
GrayCirusHenry190943573
GrayCrawfordGreene191030772
GrayCynousMonroe191063705
GrayDavidHamilton191233334
GrayE. D.Washington191292766
GrayE. S.Hawkins191039911
GrayEarlHawkins190840069
GrayEdHardin190939626
GrayElizyHardin191139438
GrayElizzebethHouston191144969
GrayEthelMcNairy191057431
GrayEtherKnox190850286
GrayFrancisKnox190948943
GrayFranklinShelby191078095
GrayG. W.Weakley191194357
GrayGaldiaCampbell19094546
GrayGarlandShelby191081673
GrayGladysShelby191077668
GrayGriffeyClay19129185
GrayGusHenry190943694
GrayH.Hamilton190834103
GrayHarrisonCocke19129644
GrayHattie L.McNairy190957871
GrayHayseHamilton191034895
GrayHenryPolk190969380
GrayHenryHenry191043774
GrayHezMaury191262069
GrayIdaGreene190931025
GrayInfantCrockett190911780
GrayInfantCheatham19117885
GrayInfantCarroll19125936
GrayInfantFranklin191226052
GrayIvey E.Stewart190986751
GrayJ.Hamilton190935809
GrayJ. L.Sumner191088757
GrayJ. M.Henry190942966
GrayJ. P.Davidson191015925
GrayJ. S.Greene190930776
GrayJ. W.Sumner190888391
GrayJ. W. (Mrs.)Tipton191089527
GrayJamesLincoln191153738
GrayJamesRhea191170757
GrayJamesKnox191248581
GrayJaneShelby191279605
GrayJaneShelby191280022
GrayJas C. S.Hamilton191082006
GrayJasieWashington190992646
GrayJennieMcNairy190957876
GrayJennieShelby191079997
GrayJessie F.Perry190968350
GrayJnoHamilton1908-1237322
GrayJoeFranklin191025849
GrayJoeStewart191186633
GrayJohnGreene190830723
GrayJohnHickman190944557
GrayJohnShelby191085033
GrayJohnHenry191243844
GrayJohn HenryFranklin191026558
GrayJohn JeffersonMaury191061823
GrayJohn S.Sullivan190987134
GrayJordenStewart191086760
GrayJosephCampbell19104666
GrayJulieShelby190879131
GrayJulieHardin191039517
GrayLavadaGreene191030773
GrayLeeHaywood190840912
GrayLennieMadison191160196
GrayLesley L.Anderson1910158
GrayLeviDavidson190819690
GrayLizeyClay19109334
GrayLouiseShelby190978469
GrayLouraHardeman191138428
GrayLoydDavidson191220171
GrayLutherMadison191258212
GrayM. E.Henry191143935
GrayMagerStewart190986741
GrayMaggieHenry190843869
GrayMannelShelby190883558
GrayMaryAnderson1909173
GrayMaryDavidson190917855
GrayMaryGreene191031136
GrayMaryHenry191143477
GrayMaryKnox191150736
GrayMaryDavidson191219599
GrayMary NellMonroe191164272
GrayMattieDavidson191113709
GrayMattie MatildaLawrence190955147
GrayMaudHamilton191037004
GrayMelvinaWashington190992969
GrayMollieDavidson191020752
GrayMoncieGreene190931026
GrayNancy J.Greene190931020
GrayNewtonCocke190910314
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GrayOvineFentress191126017
GrayPhronieDavidson191217756
GrayR. L.Dickson190922453
GrayRaiseyJefferson190847008
GrayRasaCampbell19104812
GrayRobert EugeuneWashington190992417
GrayRobert H.Knox191049138
GrayRuby MayHamilton191233624
GraySallieMadison191158889
GraySam A.Monroe191264085
GraySamanthaKnox191048667
GraySarahMarion190960542
GraySarahFranklin191126561
GraySimmonCocke19089816
GraySusanLawrence191055910
GraySusieShelby191282495
GrayTheodoreHaywood190940874
GrayThomasShelby190878272
GrayThomasShelby190878274
GrayTilmanCocke191010447
GrayTomHickman191044715
GrayTomWilliamson191195839
GrayTomShelby191279925
GrayTroyGreene190930997
GrayV. F.Dickson191022645
GrayValney G.Maury191263114
GrayVineraHaywood190940877
GrayW. A.Greene191030771
GrayWillMaury191061947
GrayWilleDickson190922886
GrayWilliamHamilton190832940
GrayWilliamHaywood191041820
GrayWilliamHouston191144895
GrayWilliamDavidson191212414
GraybealJames CordellWashington191093014
GrayhamCarlRhea191070823
GrayhamEliaWashington191292762
GrayhamEugeneDyer190824164
GrayhamMarthaBradley19083786
GrayhamMaryGreene191030514
GrayheatRuceCarter19126824
GrayhemB.Lincoln190853982
GrayhornInfantGreene191230358
GraysE. (Mrs.)Davidson191216026
GraysSarahHamilton191236709
GraysonEdgarMorgan191066862
GraysonJ. W.Hamilton191134363
GraysonJaneGreene191030796
GraysonWilliam D.Monroe191164121
GraysonWm.Carter19107144
GraziamV.Shelby191085684
GrazianiVincentShelby191082446

 

Updated January 25, 2011

 

!--New Footer-->