Committees

Tennessee Emergency Communications Board
Financial Study Committee
Name Affiliation/Title
Scott LeDuc
Coffee County ECD / Director
James B. Long
Blount County ECD / Director
Chad Moore Lawrence County ECD / Director
Karen Moore
Wilson County ECD / Director
Teresa Purcell City of Lawrenceburg / Budget Director
Eric Ritzman Cumberland County ECD / Director
John Stuermer
Hamilton County ECD / Director
Colleen Tuck Overton / Pickett ECD Board Member
Kim White
Knox County ECD / Administration Manager
Geographic Informtion System Advisory Committee
Name Affiliation/Title
Angela Bledsoe
Bradley County ECD / GIS CAD Database Coordinator
Andrew Griswold
Tennessee Government Finance and Administration / GIS Analyst
Ryan Janikula
Loundon County ECD / GIS Manager
Lesley Musick Washington County ECD / GIS Coordinator
Ernie Qualls
Lincoln County ECD / GIS Specialist
Karen Velliquette
Rhea-Roane County ECD / GIS Programmar / Analyst
 Justin Whipple
Benton County ECD / Director
James Wood
Mission Critical Partners
HeeChong Yu
Tennessee Government Military / GIS Analyst
Operations Advisory Committee
Name Affiliation/Title
David Alexander Hardin County ECD / Director
Jeff Carney Hamilton County ECD / Director Operations
Justin Crowther
Jefferson County ECD / Director
Tonya Cum Knox County ECD / Technology Coordinator
Seth Grahm Hamilton County ECD / Director of Technical Services
Johnnie Justus
Pigeon Forge Police Department  / Communications Supervisor
Karen Moore Wilson County ECD / Director
Sara Phillips
Sullivan County ECD / Communications Supervisor
Eric Ritzman Cumberland County ECD / Director
Michael Spencer Memphis Police Department / Administrator
April White Monroe County ECD / Director
Policy Advisory Committee
Name Affiliation/Title
Dale Blevins Carter County ECD / Director
Jeff Carney Hamilton County ECD / Director Operations
Eric Carpenter Hamblen County ECD / Director
Michael Guthrie Sumner County ECD / Director
Carolann Mason Fayette County ECD / Director
Kristy Meggs Carroll County ECD / Director
Linda Nichols Cheatham County ECD / Director
Eric Ritzman Cumberland County ECD / Director
Dana Swimms McNairy County ECD / Director
Justin Whipple Benton County ECD / Director
Technical Advisory Committee
Name Business
Lawson Dripps
AT&T / Public Safety Relations Manager
Rich Johnston West Tennessee Services
Susan Nelson GeoComm
Jamison Peevyhouse RapidSOS / Director of Public Safety
Bob Sabin Ryan Public Safety Solutions / Regional Account Mananger
Eric Sullivan Motorola Solutions
Training Advisory Committee
Name Affiliation/Title
Adam Biggs
Hamilton County ECD / Training and Quality Assurance Specialist
Cynthia Gunter Bradly County ECD / Administration Manager
Lesley Hughes
Carter County ECD / Training Coordinator
Jonathan Hopson Williamson County ECD / Training and QA Coordinator
Sean Lovejoy
Memphis Police Department / Manager- Training Quality Assurance
Linda Nichols Cheatham County ECD / Director
Susan Porter Blount County ECD / Supervisor/Training Manager/Accreditation Team
Cynthia Samples
Hamblen County ECD / Shift Supervisor
Lynn Thompson Maury County ECD / Assistant Director
James Wood Mission Critical Partners